All Times Eastern
College Baseball
Purdue at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Minnesota at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
College Lacrosse
ACC Tournament, Chapel Hill, NC
Semifinals
Maryland vs. Virginia — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Duke vs. North Carolina — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Patriot League Tournament, Center Valley, PA
Semifinals
Army vs. Bucknell — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Colgate vs. Lehigh — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
College Softball
Iowa State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Cal at Arizona State — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Ballantine's Championship, Seoul, South Korea
Second Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
Champions Tour
Legends of Golf, Savannah, GA
First Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
New Orleans Classic, Avondale, LA
Second Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
North Texas Shootout, Irving, TX
Second Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
19th Hole — Golf Channel, midnight
MLB
American League
Toronto at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
Chicago Cubs at Miami — WGN America, 7 p.m.
Interleague
Atlanta at Detroit — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Baseball the Ripken Way: Defense — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
NASCAR
Nationwide Series, Richmond, VA
Richmond — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series
Matthew and Daniel Hansen 400, Richmond, VA
Practice — Speed, noon
Final Practice — Speed, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR Countdown — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference
Game 3: New York at Boston — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Western Conference
Game 3: San Antonio at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Game 3: Denver at Golden State — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Knicks/Celtics, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NBA GameTime: Spurs/Lakers, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NFL
2013 NFL Draft — ESPN/NFL Network, 6:30 p.m./ESPN2, 8 p.m.
2013 NFL Draft Kickoff — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: On the Clock — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: On the Clock — ESPN, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Draft Countdown — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ESPNU Draft Coverage Day 2 — ESPNU, midnight
NHL
Calgary at Chicago — NBC Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Live Postgame — NBC Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The 'Lights — NBC Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — Fox Soccer, 9 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The Crossover — NBC Sports Network, 6 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.
Fox Soccer News — Fox Soccer, 10 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Tennis
ATP Tour
Barcelona Open, Barcelona, Spain
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 6:30 a.m., 8:30 a.m., 10:30 a.m. & 12:30 p.m.
WTA Tour
Porsche Grand Prix, Stuttgart, Germany
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 2:30 p.m., 4:30 p.m., 6:30 p.m. & 8:30 p.m. (same day coverage)