All Times Eastern
College Baseball
Purdue at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, noon
TCU at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Atlantic, noon
Texas Tech at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 2 p.m.
South Carolina at LSU — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Stanford at Oregon — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
North Carolina at North Carolina State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men's
ACC Championship, Chapel Hill, NC
Virginia vs. North Carolina — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Patriot League Championship, Bethlehem, PA
Bucknell vs. Lehigh — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Women's
Atlantic 10 Championship, Amherst, MA
UMass vs. Duquense — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
College Softball
Iowa State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 1 p.m.
Michigan at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Ballantine's Championship, Seoul, South Korea
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
Champions Tour
Legends of Golf, Savannah, GA
Final Round — CBS, 1 p.m.
PGA Tour
New Orleans Classic, Avondale, LA
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m./CBS, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
North Texas Shootout, Irving, TX
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
MLB
American League
Toronto at New York Yankees — TBS, 1 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Chicago White Sox — WGN America, 2 p.m.
Interleague
Atlanta at Detroit — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference
Game 4: New York at Boston — ABC, 1 p.m.
Game 4: Miami at Milwaukee — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Western Conference
Game 4: San Antonio at Los Angeles Lakers — TNT, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Denver at Golden State — TNT, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Knicks/Celtics, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Heat/Bucks, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Spurs/Lakers, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Nuggets/Warriors, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight
Inside the NBA — TNT, midnight
NFL
SportsCenter Special: NFL Draft Grades — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
The Ones — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL
Ottawa at Boston — NBC Sports Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Plays of the Week: 2013 Regular Season — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2013 Playoff Scheduling Show — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
Soccer
English Premier League
Reading vs. Queens Park Rangers — Fox Soccer, 8:25 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Swansea City — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:53 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Manchester United — Fox Soccer, 10:30 a.m.
Goals on Sunday — Fox Soccer, 1 p.m.
MLS
Houston at Colorado — UniMás, 5 p.m.
Scottish Premier League
Motherwell vs. Celtic — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:40 a.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Inning by Inning: Portrait of a Coach — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: The House of Steinbrenner — ESPN Classic, 6 p.m.
Tennis
ATP Tour
Barcelona Open, Barcelona, Spain
Final — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.
WTA Tour
Porsche Grand Prix, Stuttgart, Germany
Final — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
ATP Tour
BCR Open Romania, Bucharest, Romania
Final — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.