All Tmes Eastern
College Basketball
Men's
NCAA Tournament, Second Round
East Region
Lexington, KY
Bucknell vs. Butler — truTV, 12:30 p.m.
Marquette vs. Davidson — truTV, 3 p.m.
San Jose, CA
Cal vs. UNLV — truTV, 7:15 p.m.
Montana vs. Syracuse – tru TV, 9:45 p.m.
Midwest Region
Auburn Hills, MI
Valparaiso vs. Michigan State — CBS, noon
St. Mary's vs. Memphis — CBS, 2:30 p.m.
San Jose, CA
New Mexico vs. Saint Louis — TNT, 2 p.m.
Oregon vs. Oklahoma State — TNT, 4:30 p.m.
Lexington, KY
Louisville vs. North Carolina A&T — TBS, 6:45 p.m.
Missouri vs. Colorado State — TBS, 9:15 p.m.
South Region
Auburn Hills, MI
Michigan vs. South Dakota State — CBS, 7:10 p.m.
Akron vs. Virginia Commonwealth — CBS, 9:40 p.m.
West Region
Salt Lake City, UT
Wichita State vs. Pittsburgh — TBS, 1:30 p.m.
Southern vs. Gonzaga — TBS, 4 p.m.
Belmont vs. Arizona — TNT, 7:15 p.m.
New Mexico vs. Harvard — TNT, 9:45 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, 11 a.m.
Tournament Countdown: ESPNU College Basketball Whiparound — ESPNU, 1 p.m.
NCAA March Madness 360 — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
College GameDay — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NCAA Press Conferences — truTV, 6:30 p.m.
NCAA Tip-Off — truTV, 7 p.m.
Inside March Madness — truTV, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
NCAA March Madness Bracket Breakdown — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)
College GameDay Scoreboard — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
National Invitation Tournament
Second Round
Denver at Maryland — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Cycling
Volta a Catalunya, Stage 4 — Universal Sports, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf
European PGA Tour
Malaysian Open, Kuala Lampur, Malaysia
First Round — Golf Channel, 9 a.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
Arnold Palmer Invitational, Orlando, FL
First Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Kia Classic, Carlsbad, CA
First Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
19th Hole — Golf Channel, midnight
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator MMA Live: Marcin Held vs. Dave Jansen; Ryan Martinez vs. Travis Wiuff; Waachiim Spiritwolf vs. Marcus Davis — Spike, 10 p.m.
MLB Spring Training
St. Louis vs. New York Mets — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Washington vs. Atlanta — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Anaheim Angels vs. Texas — MLB Network/KTXA, 9 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Preview Show — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, midnight
NBA
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NFL
NFL LIve — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL
New Jersey at Carolina — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBC Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.
Soccer
International Friendly
Brazil vs. Italy — beIN Sport, 3:25 p.m.
Ecuador vs. El Salvador — beIN Sport, 5:25 p.m.
U-21
England vs. Romania — Fox Soccer, 2:55 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
The 'Lights — NBC Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Tim Brando Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Box Score — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBC Sports Network, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Best of the Dan Patrick Show — NBC Sports Network, 4 p.m.
The Crossover — NBC Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SportsNation: 50 Craziest College Basketball Plays — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
UNITE — ESPNU, midnight
Comments are closed.