ALL TIMES EASTERN
Australian Rules Football
Collingwood Magpies vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, 12:30 a.m.
Gold Coast Suns vs. Greater Western Sydney Swans — Fox Sports 2, 11:30 p.m.
College Baseball
Kansas at Baylor — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — Fox College Sports Central, 7:30 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Networks, 10 p.m.
College Football
CFB Daily: Spring Blitz — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
ACC Tournament, Chester, PA
Semifinals
Duke vs. Syracuse — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Maryland vs. Notre Dame — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Patriot League Tournament, Baltimore, MD
Semifinals
Loyola (MD) vs. Colgate — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Army vs. Lehigh — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
College Softball
Purdue at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at BYU — BYUtv, 5:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas — Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.
Washington at Oregon State — Pac-12 Networks, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at BYU — BYUtv, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Golf
European PGA Tour
Communist China Open, Shenzhen, Communist China
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
New Orleans Classic, Avondale, LA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Swinging Skirts Classic, San Francisco, CA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
MLB
National League
Cincinnati at Atlanta — MLB Network, 7:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at St. Louis — MLB Network, 8:15 p.m.
High Heat — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Toyota Owners 400, Richmond International Speedway, Richmond, VA
Practice — Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
Final Practice — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
Qualifying — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Nationwide Series
ToyotaCare 250, Richmond International Speedway, Richmond, VA
Qualifying — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Race — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
NASCAR Live: Richmond — Fox Sports 1, noon
The Day: Remembering Dale Earnhardt — Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
NASCAR Countdown — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Conference Quarterfinals
Eastern Conference
Game 3: Toronto at Brooklyn — ESPN2, 7 p.m. (Series tied 1-1)
Game 3: Chicago at Washington — ESPN, 8 p.m. (Washington leads series 2-0)
Western Conference
Game 3: Houston at Portland — ESPN, 10:30 p.m. (Portland leads series 2-0)
NBA GameTime: Raptors/Nets, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bulls/Wizards, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Rockets/Trail Blazers, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 7 p.m,
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Conference Quarterfinals
Eastern Conference
Game 4: New York Rangers at Philadelphia — CNBC, 7 p.m. (New York leads series 2-1)
Western Conference
Game 5: Chicago at St. Louis — NBCSN, 8 p.m. (Series tied 2-2)
Game 5: Dallas at Anaheim — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m. (Series tied 2-2)
NHL Live — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
NHL on the Fly: 2014 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2014 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsDash With Yahoo! Sports — NBCSN, noon
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
The Mike Francesa Show — Fox Sports 2, 1 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
America’s Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 6:30 p.m.
ROME – CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 11 p.m.
Olbermann — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Swimming
Arena Grand Prix — Universal Sports, 8 p.m,
Tennis
Center Court — Tennis Channel, 6:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 4:30 p.m.
WTA Tour
Porsche Grand Prix, Stuttgart, Germany
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m. & 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
Barcelona Open, Barcelona, Spain
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 9 p.m. & 11 p.m. (same day coverage)
Track and Field
Drake Relays — Universal Sports, 9:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.