All Times Eastern
Boxing
Friday Night Fights, Minneapolis, MN
Rances Barthelemy vs. Argenis Mendez — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
College Basketball
Men's
Savannah State at Baylor — Fox Sports Net-National, 8 p.m.
Women's
Wisconsin at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Oregon at Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 9 p.m.
Utah at UCLA — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 11 p.m.
Colorado at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.
College Football
Cotton Bowl, Arlington, TX
Missouri vs. Oklahoma State — Fox, 8 p.m.
Fox College Pregame — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
Orange Bowl, Miami, FL
Clemson vs. Ohio State — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
College GameDay live from Miami — ESPN, 7 p.m.
BCS Pregame Show — ESPN, 8 p.m.
BCS Postgame Show — ESPN, midnight
College Hockey
Men's
Mariucci Classic, Minneapolis, MN
Semifinal
Colgate at Minnesota — Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at New Hampshire — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 7:30 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
Tournament of Champions, Maui, Hawaii
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame live from Maui, Hawaii — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Benson Henderson vs. Nate Diaz — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
UFC Reloaded: UFC 149: Faber vs. Barão — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
MLB
Clubhouse Confidential — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NBA
New York at Houston — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NFL
NFL Insiders — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Around the League Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Kickoff — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Around the League Primetime — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Playbook: Wild Card Games-Saturday — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Playbook: Wild Card Games-Sunday — NFL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL
NHL Live – NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL on the Fly — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience Network (DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
SVP & Russillo — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Crowd Goes Wild — Fox Sports 1, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
ROME — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Fox Football Daily — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
The Artie Lange Show — Audience Network (DirecTV), 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 11:30 p.m.
Lead Off — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Tennis
WTA Tour
Brisbane International, Brisbane, Australia
Semifinal — Tennis Channel, 5:30 a.m.
ATP Tour
Brisbane International, Brisbane, Australia
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
WTA Tour
ASB Classic, Auckland, New Zealand
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m. & 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
Chennai Open, Chennai, India
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m. (same day coverage)
U.S. Olympic Trials
Short Track Speedskating, Salt Lake City, UT
Men's & Women's 1,500 meters — NBCSN, 8 p.m.