All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Collingwood Magpies vs. Adelaide Crows — Fox Sports 2, 2:30 a.m.
Beach Volleyball
World Series of Volleyball, Long Beach, CA
Women’s Bronze Medal Match — Universal Sports, 1 p.m.
Men’s Bronze Medal Match — Universal Sports, 2 p.m.
Women’s Gold Medal Match — NBC, 3:30 p.m.
Women’s Gold Medal Match-Encore — Universal Sports, 8:30 p.m.
Men’s Gold Medal Match — Universal Sports, 9:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Commonwealth Games
XX Commonwealth Games, Glascow, Scotland
Day 4: Daytime Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Day 4: Evening Highlights — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Cycling
Women’s La Course by Le Tour de France, Paris, France
Race — Universal Sports, 7:30 a.m.
Tour de France
Stage 21: Évry to Paris Champs-Élysées — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
2014 Tour de France Review Show — NBC, 2 p.m.
Highlights — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Extended Primetime Coverage — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Formula 1
Hungarian Grand Prix, Hangaroring, Budapest, Hungary
Race — CNBC, 7:30 a.m./Univision Deportes, 8 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Universal Sports, 7:30 a.m.
F1 Extra — NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
Russian Open, Tseleevo Golf & Polo Club, Moscow, Russia
Final Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m.
Champions Tour
Senior Open Championship, Royal Porthcawl Golf Club, Bridgend, Wales, England
Final Round — ESPN2, noon
PGA Tour
Canadian Open, The Royal Montreal Golf Club, Montreal, Canada
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)/CBS, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Road to the PGA Championship — CBS, 2 p.m.
LPGA Tour
International Crown, Caves Valley Golf Club, Owings Mills, MD
Final Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Ultimate Insider: International Fight Week — Fox Sports 1, 2 p.m.
UFC Main Event: UFC 139: Rua vs. Henderson — Fox Sports 1, 9:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
Toronto at New York Yankees — TBS, 1 p.m.
National League
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — WGN America, 2:20 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Francisco — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony, Cooperstown, NY
MLB Tonight: Hall of Fame Edition — MLB Network, noon
2014 National Baseball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown live from AT&T Park, San Francisco, CA — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB Network Special: 2014 Top Prospects — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLL Lacrosse
Chesapeake Bayhawks at New York Lizards — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
MLS
Montreal vs. Portland — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Brickyard 400, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indianapolis, IN
Race — ESPN, 1 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Indianapolis — Fox Sports 1, 10 a.m.
NASCAR Countdown — ESPN, noon
NASCAR Victory Lane: Indianapolis — Fox Sports 1, 10:30 p.m.
NFL
Inside Training Camp — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Soccer
International Champions Cup
Heinz Field, Pittsburgh, PA
AC Milan vs. Manchester City — Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.
International Champions Cup
Soldier Field, Chicago, IL
Liverpool vs. Olympiakos — Fox Sports 1, 6 p.m.
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
SportsCenter Featured — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
SEC Storied: Going Big — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
SportsNation: 44 Monthly Jeers of July — ESPNews, 6:30 p.m.
E:60: Friday Night Lies — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
The Fab Five — ESPNU, midnight
Tennis
WTA Tour
Baku Cup, Baku, Azerbaijan
Final — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
Suisse Open, Gstaad, Switzerland
Final — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
U.S. Open Series, Atlanta Open, Atlantic Station, Atlanta, GA
Final — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
World Team Tennis
Finals
Washington Kastles at Springfield Lasers — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
ATP Tour
Croatia Open Umag, Umag, Croatia
Final — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m. (same day coverage)
Track & Field
IAAF World Junior Championships, Hayward Field, Eugene, OR
Day 5 — Universal Sports, 6 p.m.
WNBA
Atlanta Dream at Washington Mystics — NBA TV, 4 p.m.