Thursday, October 2
7 PM- UCF at Houston (ESPN) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Kayce Smith
7 PM- FAU at FIU (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin
7:30 PM- Alabama State at Alcorn State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
10:30 PM- Arizona at Oregon (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder
(Sports USA) John Ahlers, John Robinson
Friday, October 3
6:30 PM- Lafayette at Fordham (CBSSN) Jason Horowitz, London Fletcher, Melanie Collins
7 PM- Louisville at Syracuse (ESPN) Ryan Ruocco, Danny Kanell, Niki Noto
10 PM- San Diego State at Fresno State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl
10:15 PM- Utah State at BYU (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Mike Bellotti, Allison Williams
(*BYUtv) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Andy Boyce, Lauren Francom
(Cougar IMG) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
Saturday, October 4
Noon- Ohio State at Maryland (ABC) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay
Noon- Texas A&M at Mississippi State (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
Noon- Purdue at Illinois (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Carcaterra
Noon- SMU at East Carolina (ESPNU) Adam Amin, John Cognemi
Noon- Iowa State at Oklahoma State (Fox Sports 1) Tim Brando, Brady Quinn
Noon- Marshall at Old Dominion (FSN) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel
Noon- Ball State at Army (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Kevin O’Connell, Courtney Fallon
Noon- Florida at Tennessee (SEC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor
Noon- Southern Miss at Middle Tennessee (ASN, C-USA Digital) Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan
12:30 PM- Virginia Tech at North Carolina (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
12:30 PM- Villanova at Maine (WVII, FCS Pacific) Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane
1 PM- Holy Cross at Colgate (TWCS NY) Kevin Brown, Paul Sealy
(Patriot League Network) Matt Martucci, Ryan Vena
1:30 PM- Penn at Dartmouth (FCS Atlantic) Eric Frede, Steve DeOssie, Katie Fitzpatrick
2:30 PM- North Texas at Indiana (BTN) Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow
2:30 PM- Montana at North Dakota (Cowles Montana, Midco SN, FCS Central, Watch Big Sky) Dan Hammer, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Stemen
3 PM- Youngstown State at Missouri State (Mediacom) Don West, Jim Powers
3:30 PM- Baylor at Texas (ABC, ESPN3) Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich
3:30 PM- Wake Forest at Florida State (ABC, ESPN3) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
3:30 PM- Alabama at Ole Miss (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Sports USA) Wayne Randazzo, Gary Barnett
3:30 PM- Stanford at Notre Dame (NBC) Dan Hicks, Mike Mayock, Kathryn Tappen, Doug Flutie
(Notre Dame IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers
3:30 PM- Oklahoma at TCU (FOX) Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden
3:30 PM- Wisconsin at Northwestern (ESPN2) Eamon McAnaney, David Diaz-Infante, Dawn Davenport
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Dale Hellestrae
3:30 PM- NC State at Clemson (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer
3:30 PM- Navy at Air Force (CBSSN) John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sussanah Collins
3:30 PM- New Mexico at UTSA (ASN) Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland
3:30 PM- Buffalo at Bowling Green (BCSN, ESPN3) Greg Franke, Tom Cole, Kate Longenecker
3:30 PM- Stony Brook at Towson (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Joe Beninati, Andy Gresh, Al Koken
4 PM- Kansas at West Virginia (FSN) Mark Folowill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin
4 PM- Vanderbilt at Georgia (SEC) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge
4 PM- Oregon State at Colorado (P12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage
4 PM- North Dakota State at Western Illinois (MVC TV, ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes
4 PM- Northwestern State at Southeastern Louisiana (SLC TV, SLC Digital, ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Jessica Poumaroux
4:30 PM- Idaho State at Eastern Washington (SWX, Watch Big Sky) Greg Heister, Bill Ames
6:30 PM- Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Southern (CST) Todd Kalas, James Verrett, Taylor Hasley
7 PM- LSU at Auburn (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Westwood One) Jason Benetti, Derek Rackley
7 PM- Texas Tech at Kansas State (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht, Cara Capuano
7 PM- Memphis at Cincinnati (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner
7 PM- Michigan at Rutgers (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Shaun O’Hara, Lisa Byington
7 PM- UTEP at Louisiana Tech (FCS Central) Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen
7 PM- Hawaii at Rice (ASN, Oceanic PPV) Dave Armstrong, Jim Donnan
7 PM- Richmond at Liberty (Flames SN, ESPN3, Big South Network) Mike Tilley, Matt Warner, Lyndsay Keith, Chierstin Susel
7 PM- Coastal Carolina at Furman (WMYA, ESPN3, SoCon Digital) Chuck Hussion, Corey Stewart, Van Earle Wright
7 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay (APSU TV, OVC Digital)
7 PM- Lamar at Abilene Christian (*KTES) Grant Boone, Bob Strater, Matt Sloan
7:30 PM- Arizona State at USC (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
7:30 PM- Miami [FL] at Georgia Tech (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake
7:30 PM- South Carolina at Kentucky (SEC) Tom Hart, Matt Stnichcomb, Heather Mitts
7:30 PM- Pittsburgh at Virginia (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Wes Durham, James Bates, Jenn Hildreth
7:30 PM- UC Davis at Portland State (ROOT, Audience Network) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller
8 PM- Nebraska at Michigan State (ABC, ESPN3) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(TBC Radio Sports) George Blaha, Jason Strayhorn, Otis Wiley
(Touchdown Radio) Roxy Bernstein, Gino Torretta
8 PM- UNLV at San Jose State (ESPNews) Mike Couzens, Dan Hawkins
8 PM- Georgia Southern at New Mexico State (Aggie Vision, ESPN3) Jeff Siembieda, Danny Knee
8 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Texas Southern (*CSN Houston, Youtube) Butch Alsandor, Dejuan Fulgham, Nick Strong
8 PM- Murray State at Tennessee Tech (WCTE, OVC Digital) Sam Brooks, Tim Scruggs
9 PM- Montana State at Sacramento State (Cowles Montana, Watch Big Sky) Chris Myers, Rob Callaghan, Rob Jelleson
10:30 PM- Utah at UCLA (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza
10:30 PM- Boise State at Nevada (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo
10:30 PM- California at Washington State (P12) Kevin Calabro, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson
STREAMING:
Noon- Harvard at Georgetown (GU Hoyas Videos) Chuck Timanswill, Ryan Sakamoto
12:30 PM- Princeton at Columbia (Ivy League Digital) Jerry Recco, Sal Licata
12:30 PM- Yale at Cornell (Ivy League Digital) Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs
1 PM- Campbell at Morehead State (OVC Digital) Chuck Mraz, Jason Blanton, Mike Williams
1 PM- Dayton at Davidson (Davidson All-Access) Mark Plemmons, Lenny Baytcki
1 PM- Dayton at Rhode Island (A10 Digital) Steve McDonald, Terry Lynch
1 PM- Drake at Jacksonville (ASUN.TV) Scott Manze
1 PM- West Liberty at Duquesne (NEC Front Row) Tad Maurey, Bob Healy
1 PM- Bucknell at Bryant (NEC Front Row) Tristan Hobbes, Tim Lynch
1 PM- Marist at Valparaiso (Valpoathletics.com) Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman
1:30 PM- The Citadel at Wofford (ESPN3) Darren Goldwater, Corey Miller
1:30 PM- Charlotte at Gardner-Webb (ESPN3) Mike Hogewood, Mike Gleason
1:30 PM- New Hampshire at Elon (Phoenix All-Access) Dave Hibbard, Taylor Durham
2 PM- Eastern Michigan at Akron (ESPN3) Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry
2 PM- Tennessee State at Southeastern Missouri (OVC Digital) Todd Richards, Lawrence Brookins
2 PM- Howard at NC Central (NCCU Sports Network) Chris Hooks, Joe Simmons
2 PM- Western Carolina at Presbyterian (Big South Network) Eric Thacker, John Orck
2 PM- Norfolk State at Savannah State (Savannah State All Access) Toby Hyde, Curtis Foster
2:30 PM- Massachusetts at Miami [OH] (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Mickey Matthews
3 PM- Tulsa at Colorado State (MW Network) Ari Wolfe, Pat Hill
3 PM- Monmouth at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary
3 PM- South Dakota at Illinois State (RedBirdHD TV) Dick Luedke, Ted Schmitz, Craig Bertsche
3 PM- Northern Iowa at Indiana State (Sycamore Vision) Brian Fritz, Tom James
3 PM- Mercer at Samford (Samford Sports TV, SoCon Digital) Mike Grace, Scot Harrison, Blake Gardner
3:30 PM- Ohio at Central Michigan (ESPN3) Dave Weekley, John Gregory
3:30 PM- South Carolina State vs. North Carolina A&T (ESPN3) Mark Neely, Jay Walker
3:30 PM- Sacred Heart at Delaware (Blue Hens Sports Network) Chad Klatkzkin, Matt Janus, Mike Milburn
3:30 PM Northern Arizona at Northern Colorado (Watch Big Sky) Kyle Johnson
4 PM- UT Martin at Jacksonville State (ESPN3) Kevin Ingram, Bob Bevlin
4 PM- Delaware State at Bethune-Cookman (Cateye Network) Joe LaBarbera, Larry Wesley, Terrance Gatling
4 PM- Virginia Military at Chattanooga (SoCon Digital) Jim Reynolds, Todd Agne, Will Poindexter
5 PM- Kent State at Northern Illinois (ESPN3) Shawn Kenney, Bob Chmeil
5 PM- Morgan State at Florida A&M (Rattler Vision) Joshua Jackson, Michael Smith
6 PM- South Alabama at Appalachian State (ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Al Groh, Danielle Green
6 PM- James Madison at Albany (Dane Zone) Rodger Wyland, Zach Bye
6 PM- Butler at Stetson (Hatter Vision) Matt Musgrove, Steve Osterman
6 PM- Alderson-Broaddus at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Pete Mundo
7 PM- Toledo at Western Michigan (ESPN3) Dan Gutowsky, Dustin Fox
7 PM- Idaho at Texas State (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Rene Ingoglia
7 PM- Georgia State at Louisiana-Lafayette (ESPN3) Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly
7 PM- Louisiana-Monroe at Arkansas State (ESPN3) Brock Bowling, Wayne Gandy
7 PM- UAB at Western Kentucky (C-USA Digital) Randy Lee, Leo Peckenpaugh, Terry Obee
7 PM- Central Arkansas at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN3) Lincoln Rose, Lemont Williams
7 PM- South Dakota at Southern Illinois (Salukis All-Access) Mike Reis, Green, Joel Sambursky
7 PM- Houston Baptist at Incarnate Word (UIWtv) Chris Reyes, Anthony Gollab
7 PM- Nicholls State at McNeese State (Cowboy Insider) Tom Hoefer, Johnny Sudham, Ron Hayes
7 PM- Prairie View A&M at Jackson State (JSU TV) Spencer McClenty, Willie Richardson, Jefferey Moore
9 PM- Southern Utah at Cal Poly (Watch Big Sky) Tom Barket, Lloyd Nelson
*- TV broadcast tape delayed
Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.
Comments are closed.