Thursday, October 16
7:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Pittsburgh (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Ponder
10 PM- Utah at Oregon State (FS2/Pac-12 National, AZ, OR, & Mtn.) Tim Brando, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Friday, October 17
8 PM- Fresno State at Boise State (ESPN) Dave Flemming, David Diaz-Infante, Allison Williams
9 PM- Temple at Houston (ESPNU) Eamon McAnaney, Dan Hawkins
Saturday, October 18
Noon- Kansas State at Oklahoma (ESPN) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Tom Luginbill
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Joe Schad
Noon- Iowa at Maryland (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Paul Caracaterra
Noon- Tulane at UCF (ESPNU) Adam Amin, John Congemi
Noon- USF at Tulsa (ESPNews) Mark Neely, Rene Ingoglia
Noon- Baylor at West Virginia (FS1) Craig Bolerjack, Ryan Nece
Noon- UTSA at Louisiana Tech (FSN) Brendan Burke, Ben Leber, Christian Steckel
Noon- Purdue at Minnesota (BTN) Eric Collins, Chuck Long, Rebecca Haarlow
Noon- Furman at South Carolina (SEC) Tom Hart, Matt Stinchcomb, Heather Mitts
Noon- Syracuse at Wake Forest (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Chip Caray, Jim Grobe, Jenn Hildreth
Noon- Western Kentucky at FAU (ASN, C-USA Digital) Dave Armstrong, Michael Young
Noon- Chattanooga at The Citadel (ASN) Darren Goldwater, Corey Miller
12:30 PM- Virginia at Duke (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Rachel Baribeau
12:30 PM- Albany at Maine (FCS Pacific, WVII, WVFX, WPME) Dan Hannigan, Brian Sullivan, Brittany Devane
12:30 PM- Towson at Delaware (NBC Regional, CAA.TV) Brent Harris, Andy Gresh, Lou Holder
1 PM- Lafayette at Harvard (Lafayette SN) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
(NESN, ESPN3) Scott Sudikoff, Eric Stekling
2 PM- Western Michigan at Bowling Green (BCSN, ESPN3) Greg Franke, Tom Cole, Kate Longenecker
2 PM- UC Davis at Montana (Cowles Montana, SWX) Ron Davis, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey
2 PM- North Carolina A&T at Delaware State (WDSU-TV, Youtube) Roland DeVries, Derek Slayton, Byron Dixon
3 PM- South Dakota State at Missouri State (MVC TV, Mediacom, ESPN3) Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes
3:30 PM- Texas A&M at Alabama (CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Allie LaForce
(Westwood One) John Sadak, Chris Doering
3:30 PM- Rutgers at Ohio State (ABC/ESPN2, ESPN3) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Todd McShay
3:30 PM- UCLA at California (ABC/ESPN2, ESPN3) Bob Wischusen, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich
3:30 PM- Michigan State at Indiana (ESPN) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill
(TBC Radio) George Blaha, Jason Strayhorn, Otis Wiley
3:30 PM- Clemson at Boston College (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Anthony Becht
3:30 PM- Kansas at Texas Tech (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Leslie McCaslin
3:30 PM- NC State at Louisville (ACC RSN, ESPN3) Wes Durham, James Bates, Hans Heiserer
3:30 PM- Cincinnati at SMU (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Lauren Gardner
3:30 PM- UAB at Middle Tennessee (FCS Atlantic) Mike Morgan, JC Pearson, Steffi Sorensen
3:30 PM- New Mexico at Air Force (ROOT, MW Network) Ari Wolfe, Sherdrick Bonner, Marc Stout
3:30 PM- Brown at Princeton (NBC Regional, Ivy League Digital) Randy Moss, Ross Tucker
3:30 PM- Rhode Island at Richmond (ASN, CAA.tv) Carl Reuter, Jim Donnan
3:30 PM- Indiana State at North Dakota State (NBC North Dakota, ESPN3) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Kevin Fenney, Jamal Spencer
4 PM- Oklahoma State at TCU (FS1) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Molly McGrath
4 PM- Georgia at Arkansas (SEC) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Laura Rutledge
4 PM- Sam Houston State at Northwestern State (SLC TV, SLC Digital, ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Jessica Province
4 PM- Northern Colorado at Eastern Washington (SWX, Watch Big Sky) Greg Heister, Bill Ames
4 PM- Illinois State at Western Illinois (*WIUtv3, ESPN3) Drew Hoffman, Tyler Eddy
4 PM- Southern Illinois at Youngstown State (*WYTV-DT2, ESPN3) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess, Lauren Minenok
5 PM- South Dakota State at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, Midco SN) Jeff Mickey, Rick Coleman, Eric Braley
5:30 PM- Weber State at Montana State (Cowles Montana, Watch Big Sky) Chris Myers, Rob Callaghan, Rob Jelleson
6 PM- Colorado at USC (Pac-12) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Jill Savage
6 PM- Marshall at FIU (ASN, C-USA Digital) Mike Gleason, Jim Donnan
7 PM- Tennessee at Ole Miss (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
7 PM- Missouri at Florida (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Brock Huard, Shannon Spake
7 PM- Georgia Tech at North Carolina (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Kelly Stouffer, Cara Capuano
7 PM- Utah State at Colorado State (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Adam Archuleta, Cassie Gallo
7 PM- Southern Miss at North Texas (ASN, C-USA Digital) Ron Thulin, Keith Moreland, Evan Nemec
7 PM- Northern Arizona at Portland State (ROOT, Audience Network) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller
7:30 PM- Kentucky at LSU (SEC) Brent Musburger, Jesse Palmer, Maria Taylor
7:30 PM- Nebraska at Northwestern (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Glen Mason, Lisa Byington
8 PM- Notre Dame at Florida State (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
(Notre Dame IMG) Don Criqui, Allen Pinkett, Jeff Jeffers
8 PM- Washington at Oregon (FS1) Joe Davis, Joey Harrington, Kris Budden
(Sports USA) Aaron Goldsmith, Gary Barnett
8 PM- Iowa State at Texas (Cyclones.tv, LHN) Kevin Dunn, Ahmad Brooks, Jane Slater
8 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Houston Baptist (*FS Southwest, foxsportssouthwest.com) Brett Dolan, Jeff Power
10:15 PM- Nevada at BYU (ESPN2) Dave Lamont, Ray Bentley, Dawn Davenport
(Cougar IMG) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Nate Meikle
10:30 PM- Stanford at Arizona State (ESPN) Mark Jones, Rod Gilmore, Jessica Mendoza
(Touchdown Radio) Roxy Bernstein, Gino Torretta
10:30 PM- Hawaii at San Diego State (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jamie Erdahl
ESPN3 exclusives:
1 PM- Norfolk State at Hampton- Mike Corey, Jay Walker
2 PM- Akron at Ohio- Jim Barbar, John Gregory
3 PM- Appalachian State at Troy- Roy Philpott, Al Groh
3 PM- Eastern Michigan at Massachusetts- Bob Picozzi, Matt Chatham
3 PM- Presbyterian at Charleston Southern- Mike Hogewood, Nate Ross
3:30 PM- Army at Kent State- Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry
4 PM- San Jose State at Wyoming- Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
4 PM- Western Carolina at Mercer- Dan Matthews, D.J. Shockley, Hannah Chalker
5 PM- Miami [OH] at Northern Illinois- Shawn Kenney, Rocky Boiman
5 PM- New Mexico State at Idaho- Joel Meyers, Darius Walker
7 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee Tech- Dave Weekley, Mickey Matthews
7 PM- Abilene Christian at McNeese State- Lincoln Rose, Nate Griffin
7 PM- Murray State at Austin Peay- Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin
7:30 PM- Georgia State at South Alabama- Drew Fellios, Forest Conoly
Other games streaming online:
Noon- Sacred Heart at Duquesne (NEC Front Row) Tad Maurey, Bob Healy
Noon- Central Connecticut State at Robert Morris (NEC Front Row) Chris Shovlin, Brian Cleary
Noon- Bryant at St. Francis [PA] (NEC Front Row) Pat Farabaugh, Steve Penstone
Noon- San Diego at Butler (Butler TV) Mark Minner, Matt Schumacker
$- 1 PM- Colgate at Yale (Ivy League Digital) Carm Cozza, Ron Vaccaro
$- 1 PM- Colombia at Penn (Ivy League Digital) Brian Seltzer, Hench Murray
1 PM- NC Central at Morgan State (Bears Video) Larry Germany, Kelvin Bridgers
1 PM- Morehead State at Dayton (A-10 Digital) Larry Hansgen, Mike Kelly
1 PM- Drake at Valparaiso (HLN Valpo or no stream) Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman
1:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Virginia Military (SoCon Digital) Wade Branner, Cal Murray
$- 1:30 PM- Holy Cross at Dartmouth (Ivy League Digital) Dick Lutsk, Wayne Young
$- 1:30 PM- Stony Brook at Elon (Phoenix All-Access) Dave Hibbard, Taylor Durham
2 PM- Eastern Illinois at Southeast Missouri State (OVC Digital) Todd Richards, Lawrence Brookins
$- 3 PM- Lehigh at Cornell (Ivy League Digital) Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs
$- 3 PM- Texas Southern at Alcorn State (Braves All-Access) Chuck Edmond
3 PM- Wofford at Samford (SoCon Digital, Samford Sports TV) Mike Grace, Scot Harrison, Blake Gardner
3 PM- UT Martin at Tennessee State (OVC Digital) Barry Gresham, Albert Dawson
$- 3:30 PM- Villanova at William & Mary (Tribe athletics.tv) Jay Colley, Matt Ridjaneck, Wes Kempton
4 PM- Davdison at Campbell (Big South Network) Chris Hemeyer, Kim Graham
$- 4 PM- Lamar at Nicholls State (Colonels All-Access) Mike Wagenheim, Seth Thomas, Steve Holley
4:30 PM- Southern Utah at Idaho State (Watch Big Sky) Jerry Miller, Tim Lewis
6 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Savannah State (Savannah State All Access) Toby Hyde, Curtis Foster
$- 6 PM- Jacksonville at Stetson (HatterVision) Matt Musgrove, Steve Ostermann
$- 8 PM- Central Arkansas at Southeastern Louisiana (LionVision) Mark Willoughby, Robbie Rhodes, Trevor Bergeron
9 PM- Cal Poly at Sacramento State (Watch Big Sky) Jason Ross, Steve McElroy, Danny Sullivan
*- Television Broadcast tape delayed
$- Subscription Stream
Thanks to Daniel for our college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.