All Times Eastern
Arena Football
Arizona Rattlers at Los Angeles KISS — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Australian Rules Football
Port Adelaide Power vs. Hawthorn Hawks — Fox Soccer Plus, 5:30 a.m.
Boxing
World Championship Boxing, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
IBF/IBO/WBA/WBO World Heavyweight Championship
Wladimir Klitschko vs. Bryant Jennings — HBO, 10 p.m.
Inside Mayweather vs. Pacquiao — Showtime, 10:45 p.m.
Mayweather/Pacquiao: The Legends Speak — HBO, 12:15 a.m. (Sunday)
College Baseball
Villanova at St. John’s — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Duke — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Clemson at Georgia Tech — Fox Sports Net (regional), 1 p.m.
Georgia at Auburn — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
South Carolina at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Texas A&M at LSU — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Liberty — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Milwaukee at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Valparaiso at Oakland — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 3 p.m.
Missouri at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Notre Dame at Wake Forest — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Kansas State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 4 p.m.
Houston at South Florida — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Texas at TCU — Fox College Sports Pacific, 5 p.m.
Boston College at North Carolina — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Virginia at North Carolina State — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Florida State at Miami (FL) — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Louisiana-Lafayette — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Alabama at Mississippi — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
UCLA at Stanford — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — Pac-12 Networks, 10:30 p.m.
College Football
UCLA Spring Football Game — Pac-12 Networks, 1 p.m.
Michigan State Spring Football Game — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Arkansas Spring Football Game — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Washington Spring Football Game — Pac-12 Networks, 3 p.m.
Utah Spring Football Game — Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 3 p.m.
Wisconsin Spring Football Game — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Tennessee Spring Football Game — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Washington State Spring Football Game — Pac-12 Networks, 5 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
St. John’s at Georgetown — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 a.m.
Ohio State at Rutgers — ESPNU, noon
Denver at Marquette — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
Penn State at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Johns Hopkins at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
College Softball
Houston at Tulsa — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
San Diego at BYU — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Mississippi Valley State — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
South Carolina at Mississippi — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Cycling
Little 500 — AXS TV, 2 p.m.
English Championship League
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Watford — beIN Sports, 7:10 a.m.
English Premier League
Southampton vs. Tottenham Hotspur — NBCSN, 7:45 a.m.
Burnley vs. Leicester City — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 10 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Hull City — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Newcastle vs. Swansea City — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Queens Park Rangers vs. West Ham United — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Stoke City vs. Sunderland — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
West Bromwich Albion vs. Liverpool — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Aston Villa — NBC/NBC Universo, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League World — NBC Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:45 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Premier League World — NBC Universo, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Golf
European PGA Tour
Communist China Open, Tomson Shanghai Pudong Golf Club, Shanghai, Communist China
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (same day coverage)
PGA Tour
New Orleans Classic, TPC Louisiana, Avondale, LA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — CBS, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Champions Tour
Legends of Golf, Buffalo Ridge (Springs Course); Top of the Rock, Ridgedale, MO
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Swinging Skirts Classic, Lake Merced Golf Club, San Francisco, CA
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 186: Johnson vs. Horiguchi, Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Prelims — Fox Sports 1, 8 p.m.
Main Event — Pay per view, 10 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show: UFC 186 — Fox Sports 1, 7 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — Fox Sports 1, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLB
American League
Cleveland at Detroit — Fox Sports 1, 1 p.m.
National League
San Francisco at Colorado — MLB Network, 8 p.m. or Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
Interleague
New York Mets at New York Yankees — Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.
MLB on Fox Sports 1 Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Toyota Owners 400, Richmond International Raceway, Richmond, VA
Race — Fox, 7 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Richmond — Fox Sports 2, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Pre-Race: Richmond — Fox, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Richmond — Fox Sports 1, 11 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Atlanta at Brooklyn — TNT, 3 p.m. (Atlanta leads series 2-0)
Chicago at Milwaukee — TNT, 5:30 p.m. (Chicago leads series 3-0)
Western Conference Quarterfinals
Golden State at New Orleans — ESPN, 8 p.m. (Golden State leads series 3-0)
Memphis at Portland — ESPN, 10:30 p.m. (Memphis leads series 2-0)
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, noon
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 2:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Hawks/Nets, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Bull/Bucks, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Warriors/Pelicans, Game 4 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
NBA GameTime: Grizzlies/Trail Blazers, Game 3 Postgame — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
NFL
Caught in the Draft: 1965: Spies, Superstars & Babysitters — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Championship Chase: The Draft — CBS, 2 p.m.
Caught in the Draft: 1975: Agents of Change — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
Caught in the Draft: 1985: Schemes and Dreams — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Caught in the Draft: 1995: Expansion — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Washington at New York Islanders — NBC, 3 p.m. (Washington leads series 3-2)
Detroit at Tampa Bay — NBCSN, 6 p.m. (Series tied 2-2)
Western Conference Quarterfinals
Nashville at Chicago — NBC, 8 p.m. (Chicago leads series 3-2)
Vancouver at Calgary — NBCSN, 9 p.m. (Calgary leads series 3-2)
NHL Live — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NHL on the Fly: 2015 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2015 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
30 for 30: Hillsborough — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
All In With Laila Ali: Opening Night in Ibiza — CBS, 11 a.m.
Game Changers With Kevin Frazier: Hometown Hero — CBS, 11:30 a.m.
30 for 30: This Is What They Want — ESPN Classic, noon
ESPN Films: Unguarded — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
Nine for IX: Let Them Wear Towels — ESPN Classic, 2:30 p.m.
Nine for IX: Runner — ESPN Classic, 3:30 p.m.
ESPN Sports Saturday — ABC, 4 p.m.
30 for 30 Shorts: Great Trade Robbery — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: Abby Head On — ESPN Classic, 4:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Benji — ESPN Classic, 5:30 p.m.
30 for 30: You Don’t Know Bo — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
ESPN Films: The Lost Son of Havana — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Elway to Marino — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Requiem for the Big East — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 10 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 11:30 p.m.
Tennis
Center Court: Barcelona Open & Porsche Tennis Grand Prix — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Tennis Channel Academy: Featuring IMG Academy — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Track & Field
Penn Relays, Franklin Field, Philadelphia, PA
Finals — NBCSN, 12:30 p.m.
Drake Relays, Drake Stadium, Des Moines, IA
Finals — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Comments are closed.