All Times Eastern
Arena Football
San Jose SaberCats at Arizona Rattlers — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Australian Rules Football
Melbourne Demons vs. Fremantle Dockers — Fox Sports 2, 11 p.m.
Boxing
Floyd Mayweather vs. Manny Pacquiao, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Main Event — Pay per view, 9 p.m.
Mayweather/Pacquiao Red Carpet — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Countdown Live: Mayweather vs. Pacquiao — HBO/Showtime, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Mayweather/Pacquiao — ESPN, midnight
Mayweather vs. Pacquiao Post-Fight — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
College Baseball
Florida at Georgia — ESPNU, noon
Arkansas at Alabama — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Boston College at Virginia Tech — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Louisville at Clemson — Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Rutgers at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 1:30 p.m.
South Alabama at Georgia Southern — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Texas-Arlington — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Baylor at Kansas — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Arkansas State at Kansas State — Fox College Sports Central, 3 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 3 p.m.
Mississippi at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Auburn at South Carolina — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Iowa at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
LSU at Mississippi State — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Wright State — ESPN3, 5 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Texas A&M at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
USC at Utah — Pac-12 Networks, 8:30 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Cal-Riverside — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10:30 p.m.
College Football
Oregon Spring Football Game — Pac-12 Networks, 2 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
America East Championship, Bob Ford Field, University of Albany, Albany, NY
Albany vs. Stony Brook — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Big East Championship, Villanova Stadium, Villanova University, Villanova, PA
Denver vs. Georgetown — Fox Sports 2, 7:30 p.m.
Big Ten Championship, Capital One Field at Byrd Stadium, University of Maryland, College Park, MD
Johns Hopkins vs. Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Notre Dame at Army — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Syracuse at Colgate — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
Women’s
Big East Championship, Sherman Family-Sports Complex, University of Connecticut, Storrs, CT
Florida vs. UConn — Fox Sports 2, 4:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Navy — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
College Softball
Texas-El Paso at North Texas — Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
Arizona at UCLA — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Kentucky at Tennessee — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Utah valley at Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net, 7:30 p.m.
Arizona at Stanford — Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Bay Area, 8:30 p.m.
Oregon State at Washington — Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 8:30 p.m.
Alabama at Arkansas — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
College Track & Field
Washington at Washington State — Pac-12 Networks, 4:30 p.m.
English Championship League
Brentford vs. Wigan Athletic — beIN Sports, 7:10 a.m.
English Premier League
Leicester City vs. Newcastle — NBCSN, 7:45 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Queens Park Rangers — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Aston Villa vs. Everton — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Sunderland vs. Southampton — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Swansea City vs. Stoke City — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
West Ham United vs. Burnley — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Manchester United vs. West Bromwich Albion — CNBC/NBC Universo, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:45 a.m.
Premier League Live — CNBC, noon
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
North Texas Shootout, Las Colinas Country Club, Irving , TX
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
WGC Match Play Championship, TPC Harding Park, San Francisco, CA
Round of 16 — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Quarterfinals — NBC, 7:20 p.m.
Champions Tour
Insperity Invitational, The Woodlands Country Club (Tournament Course), The Woodlands, TX
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Web.com Tour
United Leasing Championship, Victoria National Golf Club, Newburgh, IN
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Hockey
2015 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, O2 Arena, Prague Czech Republic
France vs. Germany — TSN2, 10 a.m.
Latvia vs. Czech Republic — TSN2, 2 p.m.
Group B, CEZ Arena, Ostrava, Czech Republic
Norway vs. United States — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
CHL Playoffs
Western Conference Finals
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds at Erie Otters — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Horse Racing
141st Kentucky Derby, Churchill Downs, Louisville, KY
Prep — NBCSN, noon
Race — NBC, 4 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Boston — MLB Network, 1:30 p.m.
National League
Colorado at San Diego — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m. or Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network, 9 p.m.
Interleague
Anaheim Angels at San Francisco — Fox Sports 1, 4 p.m.
MLB on Fox Sports 1 Pregame — Fox Sports 1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
NASCAR
Xfinity Series
Winn Dixie 300, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
Qualifying — Fox Sports 1, 11 a.m.
Race — Fox, 3 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity — Fox, 2:30 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series
Geico 500, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, AL
Qualifying — Fox, 1 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition: Talladega — Fox Sports 1, 12:30 p.m.
Bill Elliot NASCAR Show — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Quarterfinal
San Antonio at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT, 8 p.m.
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, noon
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Spurs/Clippers, Game 7 Postgame — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
NBA Tonight — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
NFL
2015 NFL Draft, Grant Park, Chicago, IL
Rounds 4-7 — ESPN, noon
Rounds 4-7 — NFL Network, noon
NFL Draft Kickoff — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Total Access: Post-Draft, Day 3 — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Washington at New York Rangers — NBC, 12:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2015 Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
Scottish Championship League
Heart of Midlothian vs. Rangers — Fox Soccer Plus, 7 a.m.
Sports Talk
NFL AM — NFL Network, 6 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
All In With Laila Ali: Pushing the Limits — CBS, 11 a.m.
Game Changers With Kevin Frazier: Action Jackson — CBS, 11:30 a.m.
ESPN Sports Saturday — ABC, 4 p.m.
The Express Xtra-Weekends — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter Featured — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Fox Sports Live — Fox Sports 1, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Tennis
Center Court: BMW Open and Estoril Open — Tennis Channel, 7:30 a.m.
Tennisography: Steve Johnson — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
ATP Tour
Istanbul Open, Koza World of Sports, Istanbul, Turkey
Semifinals — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Track & Field
IAAF World Relays, T. Robinson Stadium, Nassau, Bahamas
Day 2 — Universal Sports, 7 p.m.
Comments are closed.