All Times Eastern
Arena Football
Arizona Rattlers at Los Angeles KISS — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Australian Rules Football
Sydney Swans vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 a.m.
West Coast Eagles vs. Fremantle Dockers — FS2, noon (same day coverage)
Basketball
Hoop Summit, Moda Center, Portland, OR
USA Junior National Select Team vs. World Select Team — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Boxing
Showtime Boxing International, O2 Arena, London, United Kingdom
IBF World Heavyweight Title
Charles Martin vs. Anthony Joshua — Showtime, 5 p.m.
Pacquiao vs. Bradley 3, MGM Grand Garden Arena, MGM Grand Hotel, Las Vegas, NV
WBO World Welterweight Title
Manny Pacquiao vs. Timothy Bradley — Pay per view, 9 p.m.
Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. TSG Hoffenheim — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m.
VfB Stuttgart vs. Bayern Munich — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Ingolstadt vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — FS2, 9:30 a.m.
Bundesliga Match Day — FS1/FS2, 9 p.m.
College Baseball
Georgia Tech at Pittsburgh — ESPN3, noon
Illinois-Chicago at Northern Kentucky — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
North Florida at Jacksonville — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Western Illinois — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Alabama at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Auburn at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
San Diego at BYU — BYUtv, 3 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Liberty — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Lipscomb — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
TCU at Kansas — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Texas at Kansas State — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Vanderbilt at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Miami (FL) at Notre Dame — ESPN3, 4 p.m.
Tennessee at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Louisville at Florida State — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Virginia Tech at North Carolina — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Washington at Arizona State — Pac-12 Washington/Pac-12 Arizona, 6:30 p.m.
Mississippi State at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Stanford at UCLA — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas at Mississippi — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
College Football
South Carolina Spring Game — SEC Network, noon
Minnesota Spring Game — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Colorado Spring Game — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 2 p.m.
Oklahoma Spring Game — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest, 3 p.m.
Stanford Spring Game — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Auburn Spring Game — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Texas A&M Spring Game — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Inside Pac-12 Football — Pac-12 Network, 6 p.m.
College Hockey
Men’s
NCAA Division I Men’s Hockey Championship
National Championship, Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL
Quinnipiac vs. North Dakota — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
Denver at Villanova — Fox College Sports Atlantic, noon
Ohio State at Johns Hopkins — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Women’s
Colgate at Navy — CBS Sports Network, 1 p.m.
Penn State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
College Softball
Texas A&M at Tennessee — ESPNU, noon
Florida Atlantic at Florida International — Fox Sports Net, 1 p.m.
Texas Tech at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Kentucky at LSU — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest, 5 p.m.
North Carolina at Florida State — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
Georgia at Missouri — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 6:30 p.m.
Stanford at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10:30 p.m.
College Track & Field
Pepsi Invitational — Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Washington, 4 p.m.
College Volleyball
Men’s
USC at BYU — BYUtv, 10 p.m.
College Water Polo
Women’s
Cal at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 6 p.m.
Harvard at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
English Football Championship
Burnley vs. Leeds United — beIN Sports, 7:25 a.m.
English Premier League
West Ham United vs. Arsenal — NBCSN/NBC Universo, 7:45 a.m.
Relegation Breakaway — NBCSN, 10 a.m.
Swansea City vs. Chelsea — NBC Universo/Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Southampton vs. Newcastle United — USA Network, 10 a.m.
Aston Villa vs. Bournemouth — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Crystal Palace vs. Norwich City — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Watford vs. Everton — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Manchester City vs. West Bromwich Albion — NBC/NBC Universo, 12:30 p.m.
Premier League Preview — NBCSN, 6 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9:45 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Match of the Week — NBCSN, midnight
eSports
Heroes of the Dorm: Heroic Four — ESPNU, 8 p.m.
Golf
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
3rd Round
Featured Groups — Masters.com, 10:15 a.m.
Amen Corner — Masters.com, 11:45 a.m.
4K Amen Corner Coverage — DirecTV Channel 104, 11:45 a.m.
Holes 15 and 16 — Masters.com, 12:30 p.m.
Main Broadcast — CBS, 3 p.m.
3rd Round Replay — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Masters on the Range — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Keys to the Masters: Secrets of Amen Corner — CBS, 1:30 p.m.
The Masters Building a Champion — CBS, 2 p.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Horse Racing
Wood Memorial, Blue Grass Stakes and Santa Anita Derby — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
La Liga
Real Madrid vs. Eibar — beIN Sports, 9:55 a.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Rothwell vs. Dos Santos, Arena Zagreb, Zagreb, Croatia
Weigh-In — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
UFC Breakdown: Fight Night: Zagreb — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
UFC Tonight — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Velasquez vs. Dos Santos III — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Detroit or Boston at Toronto — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Texas at Anaheim or Oakland at Seattle — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
National League
Philadelphia at New York Mets — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Interleague
Houston at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Play Ball (series premiere) — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
Duck Commander 500, Texas Motor Speedway, Fort Worth, TX
Race — Fox, 7:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Texas — FS2, 6 p.m.
Fox NASCAR Pre-Race Show — Fox, 7 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Texas — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
NBA
Golden State at Memphis — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Chicago — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NFL
SportsCenter Special: Gruden’s QB Camp: Jared Goff — ABC, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Gruden’s QB Camp: Carson Wentz — ABC, 4:30 p.m.
NHL
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — NBC, 3 p.m.
Washington at St. Louis — NHL Network, 8 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Road to the Playoffs — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Scottish Premier League
Motherwell vs. Celtic — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:25 a.m.
Soccer
NASL
Indy Eleven vs. Ottawa Fury — beIN Sports, 7:25 p.m.
The Express Xtra-Weekends — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
The Express Xtra-Weekends — beIN Sports, 10 p.m.
Sports Talk
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Knuckleall! — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Announcement — ESPN Classic, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Elway to Marino — ESPN Classic, 12:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Book of Manning — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: The Price of Gold — ESPN Classic, 3:30 p.m.
Generation Iron — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: Youngstown Boys — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
Undefeated: The Roger Brown Story — ESPN Classic, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, midnight
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
WTA Tour
Katowice Open, Spodek Hall, Katowice, Poland
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m. & noon
WTA Tour
Volvo Car Open, Family Circle Tennis Center, Charleston, SC
1st Semifinal — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
ATP Tour
U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX
Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Doubles Final — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.
U.S. Olympic Trials
U.S. Wrestling Team Trials, Carver-Hawkeye Arena, Iowa City, IA
Men’s and Women’s Finals – Freestyle/Greco-Roman — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Comments are closed.