All Times Eastern
Beach Volleyball
AVP Tour, Manhattan Beach Pier, Manhattan Beach, CA
Manhattan Beach Open: Finals — NBC, 3 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 15: Bourg-en-Bresse to Culoz — NBCSN, 7 a.m.
Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.
Late Night Replay — NBCSN, midnight
eSports
2016 EVO World Championships — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Golf
The Open Championship, Royal Troon Golf Club, Troon, Scotlland, United Kingdom
Final Round — Golf Channel, 4 a.m.
Final Round — NBC, 7 a.m.
Live From The Open — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Final Round Highlights Special — NBC, 4 p.m.
Live From The Open — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
PGA Tour
Barbasol Championship, RTJ Golf Trail at Grand National (Lake Course), Auburn, AL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Marathon Classic, Highland Meadows Golf Club, Sylvania, OH
Final Round — CBS, 4 p.m.
IndyCar
Indy Toronto, Streets of Toronto, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Race — CNBC, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC’s Road to the Octagon: Holm vs. Shevchenko — FS1, 5 p.m.
UFC Main Event: St-Pierre vs. Condit — FS1, 6 p.m.
MLB
American League
Boston at New York Yankees — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Interleague
Texas at Chicago Cubs — TBS, 2:20 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
Portland vs. Seattle — Fox, 3 p.m.
Montreal vs. New York City FC — ESPN, 4:55 p.m.
Philadelphia vs. New York Red Bulls — FS1, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
Sprint Cup Series
New Hampshire 301, New Hampshire Speedway, Loudon, NH
Race — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
NASCAR America Sunday — NBCSN, noon
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Post-Race Show — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap: New Hampshire — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: New Hampshire — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
NBA Summer League
Las Vegas Summer League
Semifinals, Thomas & Mack Center, Las Vegas, NV
Semifinal #1 — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Semifinal #2 — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
NFL
Undiscovered Journey — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns and Demos of 2015-16 — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Soul on Ice Past, Present & Future — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Monday)
Sports Talk
30 for 30: Youngstown Boys — ESPNU, 7:30 a.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Sports Reporters — ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
SEC Storied: It’s Time — ESPNU, 9:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Four Days in October — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Doc & Darryl — ESPN2, noon
One2One: Charlie Strong — CBS Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
30 for 30 Shorts: The Deal — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
ESPN Films: Nixon’s National Champs — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
Center Court: Davis Cup Would Group Quarterfinals/German Tennis Championships (ATP)/Swedish Open (ATP)/Hall of Fame Championships (ATP) — Tennis Channel, 7 a.m.
Davis Cup: World Group Quarterfinals
United States vs. Croatia, Tualatin Hills Tennis Center, Portland, OR
Rubber 4: John Isner vs. Marin Cilic — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Rubber 5; Jack Sock vs. Brona Coric — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.
WTA Tour
Bucharest Open, BNR Arenas, Bucharest, Romania
Final — beIN Sports, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
WNBA
Los Angeles Sparks at Atlanta Dream — NBA TV, 3 p.m.
Chicago Sky at Seattle Storm — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Comments are closed.