All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
West Coast Eagles vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, 6 a.m.
CFL
Ottawa Redblacks at Montreal Alouettes — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Toronto Argonauts at Saskatchewan Roughriders — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
College Baseball
College World Series, TD Ameritrade Park, Omaha, NE
Championship Series
Game 3: Coastal Carolina vs. Arizona — ESPNU, 1 p.m. (series tied 1-1)
College World Series Postgame — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
EURO 2016
Quarterfinal, Stade Vélodrome, Marseille, France
Poland vs. Portugal — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
UEFA Euro 2016 Pre-Match — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Euro Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Golf
European Tour
100th Open de France, Le Golf National (Albatros Course), Paris, France
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4:30 a.m.
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
International Federation of PGA Tours
WGC-Bridgestone Invitational, Firestone Country Club, Akron, OH
1st Round — Golf Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
PGA Tour
Barracuda Championship, Montreux Golf & Country Club, Reno, NV
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Portland Classic, Columbia Edgewater Country Club, Portland, OR
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 5 p.m.
MLB
American League
Texas at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
National League
Los Angeles at Milwaukee — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at New York Mets — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Interleague
Kansas City at St. Louis — MLB Network, 7:15 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NASCAR
Xfinity Series
Firecracker 250, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Practice — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 4 p.m.
Sprint Cup Series
Firecracker 400, Daytona International Speeday, Daytona Beach, FL
Practice — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Final Practice — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Freee Agent Fever Preview — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NFL
NFL HQ — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
NHL
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Olympic Trials
U.S. Olympic Swimming Trials, CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE
Qualifying Heats: Women’s 100 Meter Freestyle, Men’s 200 Meter Individual Medley & Backstroke — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Finals: Men’s 100 Meter Freesyle & 200 Meter Breaststroke, Women’s 200 Meter Butterfly — NBC, 8 p.m.
Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/Root Sports (Northwest/Pittxburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
His & Hers — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Russillo and Kanell — ESPNess, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
The Doug Gottlieb Show — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
2016 ESPY’s Nomination Special — ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Bo You Don’t Know — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Storied: Thunder and Lightning — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Believeland (updated) — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Fox Sports Live With Jay and Dan — FS1, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, London, England, United Kingdom
Ladies’ and Gentlemen’s Singles 2nd Round — ESPN, 7 a.m.
WNBA
Atlanta Dream at Los Angeles Sparks — NBA TV, 3:30 p.m.
Comments are closed.