Updates to follow…
Friday, October 7
6 Boise State @ Fresno State (9PM ESPN) Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore
Saturday. October 8
1 Oklahoma v. 10 Texas (Noon ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews – Cotton Bowl, Dallas
Minnesota @ Purdue (Noon ESPN) Beth Mowins, Mike Bellotti
Louisville @ North Carolina (Noon ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Bob Davie
Maryland @ 13 Georgia Tech (Noon ESPNU) Rob Stone, Danny Kanell
Mississippi State @ UAB (Noon FSN) Ron Thulin, J.C. Pearson, Jeremy Bloom
Kentucky @ 14 South Carolina (Noon SEC Net) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Connecticut @ 16 West Virginia (Noon Big East Net) Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney
22 Florida State @ Wake Forest (12:30 ACC Net) Steve Martin, Dave Archer, Scott Pryzwansky
Army @ Miami-OH (1PM ONN) Tim Bray, Gino DiGiandomenico
Boston College @ 8 Clemson (3PM ACC Net) Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth
Illinois @ Indiana (2:30 BTN) Eric Collins, Chris Martin
18 Florida @ 2 Louisiana State (3:30 CBS) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson
Air Force @ Notre Dame (3:30 NBC) Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
Miami @ 17 Virginia Tech (3:30 ABC/ESPN) Mike Patrick, Craig James
Iowa @ Penn State (3:30 ABC/ESPN) Dave Pasch, Urban Meyer, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich
Missouri @ 20 Kansas State (3:30 ABC/ESPN3) Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard
Pittsburgh @ Rutgers (3:30 ESPNU) Pam Ward, Dan Hawkins
Arizona @ Oregon State (3:30 FOX College Sports) Steve Physioc, Yogi Roth, Desmond Purnell
Arizona State @ Utah (3:30 FSN) Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis
Central Michigan at NC State (3:30 ESPN3) Dave Weekley, Rene Ingoglia
South Alabama at Texas-San Antonio (5:30 Longhorn Network) Andrew Monaco, Ahmad Brooks
15 Auburn at 10 Arkansas (7:00 ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge & Holly Rowe
Georgia @ Tennessee (7PM ESPN2) Mark Jones, Ed Cunningham
Vanderbilt at No. 2 Alabama (7:00 ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Brian Griese, Allison Williams
25 Texas A&M @ Texas Tech (7PM FX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Tim Brewster
East Carolina @ Houston (7PM CBS Sports Net) Dave Ryan, Rich Rodriguez
Marshall @ Central Florida (7PM Bright House) Dave Baumann, Mark Royals
Colorado @ 4 Stanford (7:30 VS) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Akbar Gbaja-Biamilla
Ohio State at No. 14 Nebraska (8:00 ABC) Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Heather Cox
Syracuse @ Tulane (8PM CST) Sean Kelley, Deuce McAllister, Eric Richey
San Jose State @ Brigham Young (10:15 ESPNU) Adam Amin, David Diaz-Infante
Texas Christian @ San Diego State (10:30 CBS Sports Net) James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Brooke Collins
UCLA @ Washington State (10:30 FSN) Joel Meyers, Brian Baldinger