All times Eastern.
Wednesday, October 13 |
Central Florida @ Marshall (ESPN2, 8 p.m.) — Beth Mowins, David Norrie |
Thursday, October 14 |
South Florida @ No. 25 West Virginia (ESPN, 7:30 p.m.) — Rece Davis, Craig James, Jesse Palmer, Jenn Brown |
Kansas State @ Kansas (FSN-National, 7:30 p.m.) — Joel Meyers, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox |
Friday, October 15 |
Cincinnati @ Louisville (ESPN, 8:00 p.m.) — Joe Tessitore, Rod Gilmore |
Saturday, October 16 |
Illinois @ No. 11 Michigan State (Big Ten Network, 12 p.m.) — Eric Collins, Chris Martin, Charissa Thompson |
Boston College at No. 17 Florida State (ESPN, 12 p.m.) — Mike Patrick, Craig James |
No. 19 Missouri @ Texas A&M (FSN-National, 12 p.m.) — Steve Physioc, Dave Lapham, Jim Knox |
Fordham @ Yale (YES, 12 p.m.) — Chris Shearn, Jack Ford, Ross Tucker |
Vanderbilt @ Georgia (SEC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano |
Arkansas State @ Indiana (ESPNU, 12 p.m.) — Rob Stone, David Pollack |
North Carolina State @ East Carolina (CBS College Sports, 12 p.m.) — Roger Twibell, Mike Leach |
Pittsburgh @ Syracuse (Big East Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m. ET) — Mike Gleason, John Congemi, Eamon McAnaney |
Columbia @ Pennsylvania (Comcast Network, 12 p.m.) — Scott Graham, Kevin Reilly |
Maryland @ Clemson (ACC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Steve Martin, David Archer, Mike Hogewood |
Southern Mississippi @ Memphis (CSS, 12 p.m.) — Richard Cross, Brian Jordan, Melissa Lee |
Miami (OH) @ Central Michigan (MAC Network/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Michael Reghi, Doug Graber |
Bryant University @ Monmouth (FCS-Atlantic/Cox Cable (CT/RI)/GamePlan, 12 p.m.) — Paul Dottino, Steve Levy |
Minnesota @ Purdue (ESPN2, 12 p.m.) — Dave Pasch, Bob Griese, Brian Griese |
Bucknell @ Georgetown (FIOS1-DC, 1 p.m.) — Matt Fetters, Dave McHugh |
Miami (FL) @ Duke (ESPN3com, 1 p.m.) — Ryan Rose, John Gregory, Angela Mallen |
Stony Brook @ Lafayette (WBPH (PA), RCN-4 (PA), RCN-8 (PA), GamePlan, 1 p.m.) — Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone |
Gardner-Webb @ Charleston Southern (ESPN3com, 1:30 p.m.) — Mark Bryant, Nate Ross |
Liberty @ Virginia Military Institute (FamilyNet/JCTV/WTLU (VA)/WRTN (VA), 1:30 p.m.) — Mike Tilley, Ray Jones |
UNLV @ Colorado State (The Mtn., 2 p.m.) — James Bates, Todd Christensen, Natalie Vickers |
Army vs. Rutgers @ East Rutherford, NJ (ESPN3com, 2 p.m.) — Bob Picozzi, Curt Warner |
Furman @ Samford (SportSouth/FCS-Central, 2 p.m.) — Tom Werme, Sam Wyche |
Western Michigan @ Notre Dame (NBC, 2:30 p.m.) — Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan |
Central Arkansas @ Stephen F. Austin (Southland Network, 3 p.m.) — Doug Anderson, LaDarrin McLane |
Texas @ No. 4 Nebraska (ABC/ESPN, 3:30 p.m.) — Sean McDonough, Matt Millen, Quint Kessenich |
No. 13 Arkansas @ No. 7 Auburn (CBS , 3:30 PM) — Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson |
No. 14 Iowa @ No. 24 Michigan (ABC/ESPN, 3:30 p.m.) — Ron Franklin, Ed Cunningham |
No. 18 Oklahoma State @ Texas Tech (FSN-SW+, 3:30 p.m.) — Dan McLaughlin, Gary Reasons, Erin Bajackson |
California @ Southern California (FSN-National, 3:30 p.m.) — Barry Tompkins, Petros Papadakis, Rebecca Haarlow |
Middle Tennessee State @ Georgia Tech (ESPN3com, 3:30 p.m.) — Dave Weekley, Warrick Dunn |
Richmond @ Massachusetts (WSHM (MA), 3:30 p.m.) — Josh Maurer, Matt Goldstein, Rene Ingoglia, Adam Frenier |
Houston @ Rice (CSS, 3:30 p.m.) — Matt Stewart, Derek Rackley |
Wake Forest @ Virginia Tech (ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.) — Pam Ward, Danny Kanell |
Southern Methodist @ Navy (CBS College Sports, 3:30 p.m.) — Craig Bolerjack, Randy Cross, Nicole Hartung |
Brigham Young @ No. 5 TCU (Versus, 4 p.m.) — Joe Beninati, Kelly Stouffer, Lindsay Soto |
Idaho @ Louisiana Tech (MASN/Altitude2/BH/CST/GamePlan, 4 p.m.) — Trey Bender, Jay Taylor |
No. 12 South Carolina @ Kentucky (ESPN2, 6 p.m.) — Mark Jones, Bob Davie |
No. 10 Utah @ Wyoming (The Mtn., 6 p.m.) — Ari Wolfe, Blaine Fowler, Andrea Lloyd |
North Carolina @ Virginia (ESPN3com, 6 p.m.) — Jim Barbar, Drew Henson |
No. 1 Ohio State @ No. 16 Wisconsin (ESPN/ESPN3D, 7 p.m.) — Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Erin Andrews |
Iowa State @ No. 6 Oklahoma (FSN-National, 7 p.m.) — Bill Land, Joel Klatt, Emily Jones |
McNeese State @ No. 9 LSU (FSN-S/FSN-SW/Sun/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Rich Waltz, Tim Couch, Jenn Hildreth |
Mississippi State @ No. 22 Florida (ESPNU, 7 p.m.) — Clay Matvick, Herm Edwards, Chris Spielman, Jessica Mendoza |
Baylor @ Colorado (FCS-Central, 7 p.m.) — Drew Goodman, Yogi Roth, Samantha Steele |
Southeast Missouri State @ Austin Peay (OVC Network/GamePlan, 7 p.m.) — Bob Belvin, Jim Tirey |
Youngstown State @ Western Illinois (FCS-Pacific/WGEM (IL), 7 p.m.) — Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Sara Dayley |
No. 20 Arizona @ Washington State (Versus, 7:30 p.m.) — Ron Thulin, Glenn Parker, Lewis Johnson |
Florida International @ North Texas (CST/CSS/BH/GamePlan, 7:30 p.m.) — Joe Block, Cole Cubelic, Sandra Golden |
No. 3 Boise State @ San Jose State (WAC Network/GamePlan, 8 p.m.) — Dave Harbison, Joe Glenn, Jenny Cavnar |
No. 23 Air Force @ San Diego State (CBS College Sports, 8 p.m.) — Dave Ryan, Aaron Taylor |
Mississippi @ No. 8 Alabama (ESPN2, 9 p.m.) — Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe |
Oregon State @ Washington (ESPN, 10:15 p.m.) — Carter Blackburn, Brock Huard, Mike Bellotti |
New Mexico State @ Fresno State (ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.) — Mark Neely, David Diaz-Infante |
No. 21 Nevada @ Hawaii (WAC Network/Oceanic PPV/GamePlan, 11:30 p.m.) — Guy Haberman, Dick Tomey, Lauren Mickler |
Thanks go out to The Sports Arsenal and The 506 for the help.
Comments are closed.