All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
AFL Women’s — Round 1
North Melbourne Kangaroos vs. Gold Coast Suns — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
West Coast Eagles vs. Port Adelaide Power — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
Sydney Swans vs. St. Kilda Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 a.m. (Saturday)
Essendon Bombers vs. Hawthorn Hawks — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 a.m. (Saturday)
Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
PBC Countdown: Andy Ruiz, Jr. vs. Luis Ortiz — FS1, 7 p.m.
Bundesliga
Matchday 4
SC Freiburg vs. VfL Bochum 1848 — ESPN+, 2:20 p.m.
CFL
Week 12
Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Toronto Argonauts — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Saskatchewan Roughriders at BC Lions — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5/ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.
CFL Wired — TSN1/TSN3/TSN4, 7 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
College Soccer
Men’s
Clemson vs. Indiana — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Women’s
Ohio State vs. BYU — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Colorado vs. Valparaiso — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Troy at Georgia — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at Boise State — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 7:30 p.m.
Texas at Ohio State — FS1, 8 p.m.
Duke at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Iowa State at Wyoming — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 9 p.m.
Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 7
Camargo to Cistierna — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.
Formula 1
FIA Formula One World Championship
Belgium Grand Prix, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Spa, Belgium
Practice 1 — ESPNU, 7:55 a.m.
Practice 2 — ESPN2, 10:55 a.m.
Golf
DP World Tour
European Masters, Crans-sur-Sierre Golf Club, Crans-Montana, Switzerland
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.
2nd Round — NBCSports.com/NBC Sports app, 9:30 a.m.
LPGA Tour
Canadian Women’s Open, Ottawa Hunt and Golf Club, Ontario, Canada
2nd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 9:30 a.m.
PGA Tour
Tour Championship, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
2nd Round
Main Feed — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 11:15Ca a.m.
Featured Groups: Cameron Smith & Rory McIlroy/Viktor Howland & Collin Morikawa — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
Featured Holes: 2 & 15 — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 11:45 a.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel/Peacock, 1 p.m.
Featured Groups: Scottie Scheffler & Patrick Cantlay/Sahith Theegala & Adam Scott — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Featured Holes: 9 & 17 — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
The Ally Challenge, Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club, Grand Blanc, MI
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
Korn Ferry Tour
Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship, Ohio State University Golf Club, Columbus, OH
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Horse Racing
NYRA
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Seeking the Ante Stakes & Albany Stakes — FS2, 1 p.m.
Fleet Indian Stakes, Funny Cide Stakes, Yadoo Handicap & West Point Stakes — FS1, 3 p.m.
LaLiga
Matchday 3
Girona vs. Celta de Vigo — ESPN+, 1:50 p.m.
Real Betis vs. Osasuna — ESPN+, 3:50 p.m.
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Ligue 1
Round 4
AC Ajaccio vs. LOSC Lille — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports en Español, 2:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
ONE Championship FC
Featherweights, Singapore Indoor Stadium, Kallang, Singapore
Adriano Moraes vs. Demetrious Johnson — Amazon Prime Video, 8 p.m.
Combate Global
Bantamweights, Univision Mediapro Studios, Miami, FL
David Solorzano vs. Axel Osuna — Univision/TUDN, midnight
UFC Greatest Fights: Silva vs. Bisping — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
MLB
American League
Anaheim at Toronto — Bally Sports West/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston — Apple TV+, 7 p.m.
Baltimore at Houston — MASN2/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Texas — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
New York Yankees at Oakland — Amazon (NY, CT & NJ only)/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Seattle — Apple TV+, 10 p.m.
National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Miami — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Washington — Bally Sports Ohio/MASN, 7 p.m.
Colorado at New York Mets — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/SNY, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee — Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Atlanta at St. Louis — MLB Network/Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Midwest, 8:15 p.m.
Interleague
Arizona at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
San Diego at Kansas City — Bally Sports San Diego/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
San Francisco at Minnesota — MLB Network/NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Off Base — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Countdown to First Pitch — Apple TV+, 6:30 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
Countdown to First Pitch — Apple TV+, 9:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)
MLS
Austin FC vs. LAFC — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Portland Timbers vs. Seattle Sounders — ESPN, 10:15 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Wawa 250, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Qualifying — USA Network, 3 p.m.
Race — USA Network, 7:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — USA Network, 7 p.m.
NASCAR Xfinity Series Post-Race Show — USA Network, 10 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series
Coke Zero Sugar 400, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Qualifying — USA Network, 5 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download: Ty Gibbs — USA Network, 4:30 p.m.
NBA
Inside the Association — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
High Tops: Best of 2021-22 Season, Part 2 — NBA TV, midnight
NFL Preseason
Week 3
Buffalo at Carolina — WIVB/WJZY, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Chargers at New Orleans — KCBS/WVUE, 8 p.m.
Seattle at Dallas — NFL Network/KING/KTVT, 8 p.m.
New England at Las Vegas — WBZ/KVVU, 8:15 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NWSL
Orlando Pride vs. OL Reign — Paramount+, 7 p.m.
Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Inside Serie A — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Champions League Weekly — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m (Saturday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 4 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 4:30 a.m. (Saturday)
Tennis
USTA
U.S. Open, Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, NY
Men’s and Women’s Qualifying — ESPNews/ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Center Court Live: Semifinals: Winston-Salem Open (ATP)/Tennis in the Land (WTA)/Championnats Banque Nationale de Granby (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.
Track & Field
Track and Field Weekly — Olympic Channel, 3:30 p.m.