All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men’s
SUNY Old Westbury at Hofstra — FloSports, 11:30 a.m.
Towson at Bryant — ESPN+, noon
Virginia Military Institute at Fordham — SNY/ESPN+, noon
Chicago State at Minnesota — B1G+, 1 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Indiana State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Siena at American — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Cornell at Colgate — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Jackson State at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Kentucky Christian at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Lindenwood at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
San Diego at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Akron at Bradley — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Portland at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Boise State at Santa Clara — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 5 p.m.
Stony Brook at West Virginia — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Saint Peter at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Louisville at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Kansas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Goucher at Loyola Marymount — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marist at Rider — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Williams Baptist at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Kentucky at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Yale at Monmouth — SNY/NBC Sports Philadelphia/FloSports, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at UAB — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Texas at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas Southern at Wichita State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Butler at Creighton — FS1, 8 p.m.
Morgan State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Weber State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Illinois vs. Missouri (at Enterprise Center, St. Louis, MO) — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Portland State at California Baptist — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Loyola Chicago vs. Stanford (at Kaiser Permanente Arena, Santa Cruz, CA) — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Women’s
La Salle at Villanova — FloSports, 11:30 a.m.
Central Connecticut State at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, noon
Coppin State at George Washington — ESPN+, noon
Delaware State at Drexel — FloSports, noon
URI at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Colorado at Marquette — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Memphis at Xavier — FloSports, 1 p.m.
North Texas at Georgetown — FloSports, 1 p.m.
North Florida at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Long Island University at Manhattan — ESPN+. 2 p.m.
University of North Texas at Dallas at Texas State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
American at Delaware — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Stony Brook — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Wagner at St. John’s — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
East Carolina at Hampton — FloSports, 3 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Minnesota — B1G+, 4 p.m.
Pacific at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
New Orleans at Hofstra — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Southern Utah at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 7 p.m.
College Football
Football Bowl Subdivision
Armed Forces Bowl
Big 12 Conference vs. Mountain West, Amon G. Carter Stadium, Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX
Baylor vs. Air Force — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
NBA
San Antonio at New Orleans — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Washington at Utah — NBA TV/NBC Sports Washington Plus/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Action — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 7 p.m.
High Tops — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
NBA G League
G League Showcase Cup
Championship, Mandalay Bay Convention Center, Mandalay Bay Resorts, Paradise, NV
Ontario Clippers vs. Windy City Bulls — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Other Games, Mandalay Bay Convention Center, Mandalay Bay Resorts, Paradise, NV
G League Ignite vs. Greensboro Swarm — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Texas Legends vs. Long Island Nets — NBA TV, 2:30 p.m.
Stockton Kings vs. Lakeland Magic — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Birmingham Squadron vs. Grand Rapids Gold — ESPN+, 9:30 p.m.
NFL
Week 16
Thursday Night Football, MetLife Stadium, East Rutherford, NJ
Jacksonville Jaguars at New York Jets — Amazon Prime Video/WJAX (Jacksonville)/WNYW (New York), 8:15 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 11 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
TNF Tonight — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
Thursday Night Kickoff — Amazon Prime Video/WJAX (Jacksonville)/WNYW (New York), 8 p.m.
TNF Post Game Show — Amazon Prime Video, 11:15 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
TNF Nightcap — Amazon Prime Video, 11:30 p.m.
NHL
Philadelphia at Toronto — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Sportsnet Ontario/TVA Sports, 2 p.m.
Carolina at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Bally Sports South/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at New York Rangers — MSG SportsNet/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Washington at Ottawa — NHL Network/NBC Sports Washington/TSN5.RDS, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Boston — TSN3/NESN, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Vancouver — Root Sports/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.
Calgary at Los Angeles — Sportsnet West/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m.
Minnesota at San Jose — Bally Sports North/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
On the Fly: Calgary at Los Angeles/Minnesota at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Getcha Popcorn Ready With T.O. & Hatch: Guy Torre — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
30 for 30: I Hate Christian Laettner — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Friday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 3:30 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
World Tennis League
Day 3, Coca-Cola Arena, Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Hawks vs. Kites — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
Battle of the Brits
Day 2, P&J Live Arena, Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
Scotland vs. England — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.