All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
AFL — Week 17
Brisbane Lions vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
West Coast Eagles vs. Carlton Blues — FS2, 2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Auto Racing
Camping World SRX Series
Week 4, Nashville Fairgrounds, Nashville, TN
Race — CBS, 8 p.m.
Boxing
Showtime Championship Boxing
WBC World Featherweight Title, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Mark Magsayo vs. Rey Vargas — Showtime, 9 p.m.
CFL
Week 5
Winnipeg Blue Bombers at BC Lions — TSN1/TSN3/ESPNews, 7 p.m.
CONMEBOL Copa América Femenina
Group Stage — Matchday 1
Group B, Estadio Centenario, Armenia, Colombia
Uruguay vs. Venezuela — Fox Soccer Plus/TUDN, 4:50 p.m.
Brazil vs. Argentina — Fox Soccer Plus, 7:45 p.m.
Fútbol central — TUDN, 4:30 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 8
Dole to Lausanne — Peacock, 7 a.m.
Dole to Lausanne — USA Network/Peacock, 8 a.m.
Stage 9
Aigle to Châtel Les Portes du Soleil — Peacock, 6:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Tour de France Pre-Race Show — Peacock, 6 a.m. (Sunday)
Dogs
AKC Flyball Dog Challenge — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Westminster Kennel Club 2022 Highlight Show — Fox, 3 p.m.
AKC Diving Dogs Premier Cup — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
AKC National Agility Dog Championship — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Formula 1
FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Austrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Styria, Austria
Qualifying — ESPN2, 10:25 a.m.
Golf
DP World Tour/PGA Tour
Scottish Open, The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland, United Kingdom
3rd Round
Main Feed — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Featured Group 1: Fitzpatrick & Fowler — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 10 a.m.
Featured Group 2: Rahm & Spieth — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 10 a.m.
Main Feed — CBS, noon
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Final Round
Featured Group 1 — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 4:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Featured Group 2 — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 5:30 a.m. (Sunday)
PGA Tour Champions
Senior Players Championship, Firestone Country Club (South Course), Akron, OH
3rd Round — Golf Channel, noon
Celebrity Golf
American Century Championship, Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course, Lake Tahoe, NV
2nd Round — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
DP World Tour/PGA Tour
Barbasol Championship, Keene Trace Golf Club, Nicholasville, KY
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Hockey
3Ice
Week 4, Giant Center, Hershey, PA
Event 4 — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 1 p.m.
Meadowlands Pace — FS2, 8 p.m.
Miscellaneous
The World Games
The World Games 2022 Preview Show — CBS, 3 p.m.
Day 2 – Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev, UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN, 9 p.m.
UFC Fight Flashback: Ronda Rousey vs. Miesha Tate 2 — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
MLB
American League
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Anaheim at Baltimore — Bally Sports West/MASN, 4 p.m.
Cleveland at Kansas City — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports Kansas City, 4 p.m.
Houston at Oakland — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Minnesota at Texas — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Southwest, 4 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Toronto at Seattle — MLB Network/Sportsnet/Root Sports, 10 p.m.
National League
Philadelphia at St. Louis — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Midwest, 2:15 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Arizona, 4 p.m.
Miami at New York Mets — Bally Sports Florida/SNY, 4 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 4 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — MASN2/Bally Sports Southeast, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at San Diego — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/Marquee Sports Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.
Interleague
Tampa Bay at Cincinnati — FS1/Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Ohio, 4 p.m.
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB Network Special — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Night in America Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 9:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLS
New York City FC vs. New England Revolution — Univision/TUDN/Twitter, 1 p.m.
Seattle Sounders vs. Portland Timbers — Fox, 4:30 p.m.
Atlanta Union vs. Austin FC — Bally Sports South/KNVA/KTFO, 7 p.m.
Charlotte FC vs. Nashville SC — FS1, 7 p.m.
FC Cincinnati vs. New York Red Bulls — WSTR/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Montreal Impact vs. Sporting Kansas City — TVA Sports/KMCI, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes — TSN4/NBC Sports Bay Area, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Fire vs. Columbus Crew — WGN/Bally Sports Ohio, 8 p.m.
Orlando City SC vs. Inter Miami — WRBW/WBFS/WAMI, 8 p.m.
Houston Dynamo vs. FC Dallas — AT&T SportsNet Southwest Extra/KTXA, 8:30 p.m.
Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids — Altitude/KMYU, 10 p.m.
MLS on TSN Pregame — TSN4, 7 p.m.
MLS Postgame — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Quaker State 400, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA
Qualifying — USA Network, noon
NASCAR Camping World Truck Series
O’Reilly Auto Parts 150, Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course, Troy Township, OH
Race — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: NCWTS Setup-Mid-Ohio — FS1, 1 p.m.
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Alsco Uniforms 250, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA
Race — USA Network, 5 p.m.
Countdown to Green — USA Network, 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR Xfinity Series Post-Race Show — USA Network, 7:30 p.m.
NBA Summer League
2022 NBA2K23 Summer League
Day 3, Cox Pavilion, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Toronto vs. Philadelphia — NBA TV/Sportsnet 360, 3:30 p.m.
Boston vs. Miami — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 5:30 p.m.
Atlanta vs. Utah — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers vs. Memphis — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 9:30 p.m.
Day 3, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Orlando vs. Sacramento — ESPN/TSN3, 4 p.m.
Detroit vs. Washington — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Oklahoma City vs. Houston — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
New Orleans vs. Portland — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight
NWSL
Angel City vs. San Diego Wave — Paramount+, 10:30 p.m.
Soccer
Mbappe: Le Magnifique — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
PSG Season Rewind — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Ligue 1 Season Review — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Super Lig Season Review — beiN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
37 Words: Part 2: These Are Our Bodies — ESPNU, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: Power in Teammates — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11:30 a.m.
E60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 4:30 p.m.
Boundless: SUP 11-City Tour-Holland — Stadium, 5 p.m.
Boundless: Great River Amazon River Raft Race: Peru — Stadium, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Fantastic Lies — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Perfect Game — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Perfect Game — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
30 for 30: No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.
30 for 30: The Last Days of Knight — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Leicester City Stunner — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: The Greatest Mixtape Ever — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, midnight
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
E60: The Paterno Legacy — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, Wimbledon, London, England, United Kingdom
Ladies’ Singles Final: Elena Rybakina vs. Ons Jabeur — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Gentlemen’s Doubles Final: Matthew Ebden/Max Purcell vs. Nikola Mektic/Mate Pavic — ESPN, 11:30 a.m.
Breakfast at Wimbledon — ESPN, 8 a.m.
UEFA Women’s Euro
Group Stage — Matchday 1
Group C, Leigh Sports Village, Wigan & Leigh, England, United Kingdom
Portugal vs. Switzerland — ESPN+, noon
Group C, Bramall Lane, Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
Netherlands vs. Sweden — ESPN2, 2:50 p.m.
UEFA Women’s Euro Pregame — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
WNBA
WNBA All-Star Weekend
Day 1, Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL
3-Point Contest & Skills Challenge — ESPN, 3 p.m.