All Times Eastern
Beach Volleyball
FIVB Beach Volleyball World Championships, Danube Island, Vienna, Austria
Men’s Pool Play
Brazil (Pedro Solberg/Gustavo Albrecht Carvalhes) vs. United States (Casey Patterson/Theodore Bruner) — Olympic Channel, 11 a.m. (same day coverage)
Women’s Round of 32 — NBCSN, 3 p.m. (same day coverage)
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Being P.J. Fleck: Into the Fire — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Cycling
Tour of Utah
Stage 3: Big Cottonwood Canyon (Individual Time Trial) — FS2, 2 p.m.
Golf
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Juli Inkster: Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Champions Tour Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Golf’s Greatest Rounds: 1974 PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m.
The latest
Hockey
2017 World Junior Summer Showcase, USA Hockey Arena, Plymouth, MI
Canada vs. Finland — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
USA vs. Sweden — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Shine Again Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Best of 2016 — FS1, 8 p.m.
MLB
American League
Detroit at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m. or Toronto at Chicago White Sox — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Cleveland at Boston — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
MLS
MLS All-Star Game, Soldier Field, Chicago, IL
MLS All-Stars vs. Real Madrid — FS1/Univision/Univision Deportes, 9 p.m.
La Barra MLS — Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
MLS All-Star Pregame — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Training Camp Primetime — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Soccer
Audi Cup, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Third Place Match
Bayern München vs. SSC Napoli — Univision Deportes, 11:30 a.m.
Championship Game
Atlético Madrid vs. Liverpool — Univision Deportes, 2:25 p.m.
International Club Friendly, Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Ireland
Manchester United vs. Sampdoria — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beiN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports Northwest, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
BTN Live — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
30 for 30: This Magic Moment — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
30 for 30: Muhammad and Larry — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Citi Open, Rock Creek Park Tennis Center, Washington, D.C.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the Citi Open — Tennis Channel, 1:30 p.m.
Volleyball
FIVB Women’s World Grand Prix, Nanjing Olympic Sport Centre, Nanjing, Communist China
Pool J
Communist China vs. Brazil — Olympic Channel, 7:30 a.m.
Pool K
Serbia vs. United States — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)