All Times Eastern
College Baseball
Tennessee-Martin at Tennessee — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Kansas at Creighton — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
College Basketball
Men’s
Super Nova: Villanova’s Championship Run 2018 — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Men’s
Notre Dame at Marquette — FS1, 7 p.m.
College Softball
Penn State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
McNeese State at Baylor — Fox College Sports Pacific/Fox Sports Southwest, 5 p.m.
Michigan State at Michigan — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Wichita State at Oklahoma State — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Southwest Plus, 6 p.m.
Penn State at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
Golf
LPGA Tour
LOTTE Championship, Ko Olina Golf Club, Kapolei, HI
1st Round — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
European Tour
Open de España, National Golf Center, Madrid, Spain
1st Round — Golf Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 5 p.m
Golfing World — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Tonight — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
MLB
American League
Houston at Minnesota — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
National League
Atlanta at Washington — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Milwaukee at St. Louis — Facebook, 1:15 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 8 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Milwaukee at Philadelphia — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Utah at Portland — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Jump to the Playoffs — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Playoffs
1st Round
Eastern Conference Quarterfinal
Game 1: Philadelphia Flyers at Pittsburgh Penguins — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 1: Minnesota Wild at Winnipeg Jets — CNBC, 7 p.m.
Game 1: Los Angeles Kings at Vegas Golden Knights — NBCSN, 10 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — HL Network, noon
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
LaLiga Cities — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Sports Talk
Get Up — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/A&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain), noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 4:45 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter— ESPN, 6 p.m.
Paterno — HBO, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Andre the Giant — HBO2, 10:05 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis
U.S. Men’s Clay Court Championship, River Oaks Country Club, Houston, TX
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
ATP Tour
Grand Prix Hassan II, Royal Tennis Club de Marrakech, Marrakech, Morocco
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
ATP World Tour Uncovered — beIN Sports, 4:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid, Spain
Real Madrid vs. Juventus — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
Quarterfinal: 2nd Leg, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Bayern München vs. Sevilla — FS2, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Pregame — FS1/FS2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Highlights — FS2, midnight