All Times Eastern
Aurora Games
Tennis, Times Union Center, Albany, NY
Team America vs. Team World — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
2019 College Football Playoff Recap Show — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Football Summer Session: Players Only Vol. 1 — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Inside College Football: SEC Preview — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Football Summer Session: Players Only Vol. 2 — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
CONMEBOL Liberatores
Quarterfinal
Leg 1: Arena do Gremio, Porto Alegre, RG, Brazil
Gremio vs. Palmeiras — beIN Sports, 8:20 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
CONCACAF League
Round of 16
Leg 1: Estadio Las Delicias, Santa Tecla, El Salvador
Santa Tecla vs. AD San Carlos — Yahoo!, 8 p.m.
Leg 1: André Kamperveen Stadion, Paramaribo, Suriname
SV Robinhood vs. CA Independiente de La Chorrera — Yahoo!, 8 p.m.
Leg 1: Estadio Nacional de Fùtbol, Managua, Nicaragua
Managua FC vs. FC Motagua — Yahoo!, 10 p.m.
Golf
The Payne Stewart Award — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Leagues Cup
Semifinal, BBVA Stadium, Houston, TX
Club América vs. Tigres UANL — ESPN2/TUDN, 8:30 p.m.
Semifinal, Dignity Sports Park, Los Angeles, CA
Cruz Azul vs. LA Galaxy — ESPN/TUDN, 10:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Ariel Helwani’s MMA Show — ESPNews, midnight
MLB
American League
Anaheim at Texas — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
New York Yankees at Oakland — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Interleague
Cleveland at New York Mets or Philadelphia at Boston — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB’s Best — FS1, 7 p.m.
The Pence Method — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
In the Blood — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
NASCAR
Dale Jr. Download — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Soccer
The Turkish SuperLig Hour — beIN Sports, 6:30 p.m.
Ligue 1-Highlight Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/B/R Live, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain)/Root Sports, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Will Cain Show — ESPNU, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Cheddar Esports — Cheddar, 8 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Boomer & Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Golic & Wingo — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)
Tennis
US Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, New York, NY
Qualifying, 1st Round — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
WTA Tour
Bronx Open, The Cary Leeds for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 10 a.m.
ATP Tour/US Open Series
Winston-Salem Open, Wake Forest Tennis Complex, Wake Forest University, Winston-Salem, NC
2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
UEFA Champions League
Playoffs
1st Leg, Linzer Stadion, Linz, Austria
LASK Linz vs. Club Brugge — Galavision, 2:30 p.m.
1st Leg, GSP Stadium, Nicosia, Cyprus
APOEL vs. Ajax — TUDN, 2:30 p.m./TNT, 2:55 p.m.
B/R Football Matchday — TNT, 2 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 2:30 p.m.
B/R Football Postmatch — TNT, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
WNBA
Chicago Sky at Atlanta Dream — Twitter, 7 p.m.
New York Liberty at Indiana Fever — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Phoenix Mercury at Las Vegas Aces — Twitter, 10 p.m.
Minnesota Lynx at Los Angeles Sparks — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.