All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
Men’s
JLT Community Series
Sydney Swans vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — Fox Soccer Plus, 3:30 a.m. (Friday)
College Basketball
Men’s
American Athletic Conference Tournament
1st Round, Amway Center, Orlando, FL
SMU vs. UConn — ESPNU, noon
South Florida vs. Memphis — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
Tulane vs. Temple — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Eastern Carolina vs. Central Florida — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
Virginia vs. Louisville — ACC Network/ESPN, noon
Clemson vs. Boston College — ACC Network/ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
Duke vs. Notre Dame — ACC Network/ESPN, 7 p.m.
Miami (FL) vs. North Carolina — ACC Network/ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic 10 Tournament
2nd Round, Capital One Center, Washington, D.C.
Virginia Commonwealth vs. Dayton — NBCSN, noon
George Mason vs. UMass — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Richmond vs. Duquense — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
Saint Louis vs. George Washington — NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.
Big East Tournament
Quarterfinals, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Xavier vs. St. John’s — FS1, noon
Creighton vs. Providence — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
Villanova vs. Marquette — FS1, 7 p.m.
Seton Hall vs. Butler — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
Big East Tournament Bridge Show — FS1, 2 p.m.
Big East Tournament Postgame Show — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
Big East Tournament Bridge Show — FS1, 9 p.m.
Big Sky Tournament
Quarterfinals, Reno Events Center, Reno, NV
Montana vs. North Dakota — Eleven Sports, 3 p.m.
Weber State vs. Northern Colorado — Pluto.TV, 5:30 p.m.
Idaho vs. Southern Utah — Eleven Sports, 8:30 p.m.
Eastern Washington vs. Portland State — Eleven Sports, 11 p.m.
Big 12 Tournament
Quarterfinals, Sprint Center, Kansas City, MO
Kansas State vs. TCU — ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
Kansas vs. Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. Texas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
West Virginia vs. Baylor — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
Big West Tournament
Quarterfinals, Honda Center, Anaheim, CA
Cal-Riverside vs. Cal-Davis — Fox Sports West, 3 p.m.
Long Beach State vs. Cal State-Fullerton — Fox Sports West, 5:30 p.m.
Hawai’i vs. Cal-Irvine — Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 9 p.m.
Cal Poly vs. Cal-Santa Barbara — Fox Sports Prime Ticket, 11:30 p.m.
Conference USA Tournament
Quarterfinals, Ford Center at the Star, Frisco, TX
Middle Tennessee vs. Southern Mississippi — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Marshall vs. Texas-San Antonio — Stadium on Facebook, 7:30 p.m.
Old Dominion vs. Louisiana Tech — Stadium, 9:30 p.m.
Western Kentucky vs. UAB — Stadium on Facebook, 10 p.m.
Mid-American Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland, OH
Buffalo vs. Central Michigan — ESPN3, noon
Ball State vs. Kent State — ESPN3, 2:30 p.m.
Toledo vs. Miami — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Eastern Michigan vs. Akron — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Scope Arena, Norfolk, VA
Savannah State vs. North Carolina Central — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
North Carolina A&T vs. Norfolk State — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Mountain West Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Las Vegas-Nevada, Las Vegas, NV
Nevada vs. UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Fresno State vs. San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 5:30 p.m.
Boise State vs. Utah State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
New Mexico vs. Wyoming — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: Bracket Week — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
Pac-12 Tournament
Quarterfinals, T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Arizona vs. Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona/Pac-12 Mountain, 3 p.m.
UCLA vs. Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5:30 p.m.
USC vs. Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Utah vs. Washington State/Oregon — FS1 11:30 p.m.
Pac-12 Tournament Postgame — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)
Southeast Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Scottrade Center, St. Louis, MO
Alabama vs. Texas A&M — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Missouri vs. Georgia — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
LSU vs. Mississippi State — SEC Networ, 7 p.m.
Arkansas State vs. South Carolina — SEC Network, 9:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 12:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.
Southland Conference Tournament
2nd Round, Leonard E. Merrill Center, Katy, TX
Sam Houston State vs. New Orleans — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. Lamar vs. Central Arkansas — ESPN3, 8:30 p.m.
Western Athletic Conference Tournament
Qurterfinals, Orleans Arena, Las Vegas, NV
Grand Canyon vs. Missouri-Kansas City — ESPN3, 3 p.m.
Utah Valley vs. Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN3, 5:30 p.m.
New Mexico State vs. Chicago State — ESPN3, 9 p.m.
Seattle vs. Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN3, 11:30 p.m.
B1G Basketball & Beyond 2017-2018 — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
Valspar Championship, Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club (Copperhead Course), Palm Harbor, FL
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
European Tour
Indian Open, DLF Golf & Country Club (Gary Player Course), New Delhi, India
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 4 a.m. (Friday)
MLB Spring Training
Detroit vs. Pittsburgh — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Arizona vs. Milwaukee — MLB Network, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
San Francisco vs. Seattle — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Cleveland — MLB Network, 11:30 p.m. (same night coverage)
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
NASCAR
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR RaceHub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NBA
Boston at Minnesota — TNT/, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Golden State — TNT, 10:30 p.m.
10 Before Tip — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
The Starters — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 1 a.m. (Friday)
NBA G League
Long Island Nets at Westchester Knicks — Eleven Sports, 7 p.m.
Canton Charge at Maine Red Claws — Twitch, 7 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Agua Caliente Clippers — Facebook Live, 10 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Up to the Minute — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL
Philadelphia at Boston — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central @ noon — NHL Network, noon
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Men’s and Women’s 1st Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
UEFA Europa League
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Stadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
AC Milan vs. Arsenal — FS2, 1 p.m.
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Westfalenstadion, Dortmund, Germany
Borussia Dortmund vs. Red Bull Salzburg — Fox Soccer Plus, 1 p.m.
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Red Bull Arena, Salzburg, Germany
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Zenit St. Petersburg — FS2, 3 p.m.
Round of 16: 1st Leg, Orange Vélodrome, Marseille, France
Olympique de Marseille vs. Athletic Bilbao — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Match Day — FS2/Fox Soccer Plus, 12:30 p.m..