All Times Eastern
Cycling
Giro d’Italia
Stage 11
Santarcangelo di Romagna to Reggio Emilia Parmigiano — beIN Sports Xtra, 10 a.m.
Golf
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
Wednesday at the PGA Championship — ESPN+, noon
Best Lessons Ever — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.6:30 p.m.
PGA Championship Archives: John Daly: 1991 — CBS Sports Network,
Live From the PGA Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m
2021 PGA Championship Highlight Show — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Hockey
IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship
Group A, Helsinki Ice Hall, Helsinki, Finland
France vs. Italy — TSN3/ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Switzerland vs. Slovakia — TSN3/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Group B, Nokia Arena, Tampere, Finland
Norway vs. Austria — TSN5/NHL Network, 9 a.m.
Finland vs. Sweden — TSN5/NHL Network, 1 p.m.
LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top 10: Upsets — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
UFC Top 10: Monumental Moments — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: The Ultimate Fighter Champions — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
MLB
American League
Detroit at Tampa Bay — MLB Network/Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Minnesota at Oakland — Bally Sports North/NBC Sports California, 3:30 p.m./MLB Network, 4 p.m. (joined in progress)
Houston at Boston — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NESN, 6 p.m.
New York Yankees at Baltimore — YES/MASN, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Toronto — MLB Network/Root Sports/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Texas — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Kansas City — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
National League
Atlanta at Milwaukee — MLB Network/Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 1 p.m.
San Francisco at Colorado — NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/Bally Sports Arizona/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m.
Washington at Miami — MASN2/Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
San Diego at Philadelphia — Bally Sports San Diego/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6:45 p.m.
St. Louis at New York Mets — MLB Network/Bally Sports Midwest/SNY, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — YouTube, 7:30 p.m
Interleague
Cincinnati at Cleveland — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 6 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
D.C. United vs. New York City FC — NBC Sports Washington/YES app, 7:30 p.m.
New York Red Bulls vs. Chicago Fire — MSG Network Plus/WGN, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia Union vs. Inter Miami — WPHL/WBFS, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota United vs. LA Galaxy — Bally Sports North/Spectrum SportsNet, 8 p.m.
Houston Dynamo vs. Seattle Sounders — AT&T SportsNet Southwest Extra/KZJO, 8:30 p.m.
Sporting Kansas City vs. Colorado Rapids — KMCI/Altitude, 8:30 p.m.
Nashville City SC vs. Montreal Impact — WUXP/TVA Sports, 8:30 p.m.
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. FC Dallas — TSN1/TSN3/KTXA, 10 p.m.
LAFC vs. Austin FC — KCOP/KBVO, 10:30 p.m.
San Jose Earthquakes vs. Portland Timbers — NBC Sports California/KPTV, 10:30 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Motormouths — Peacock, 6 p.m.
NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Finals
Game 1, Chase Center, San Francisco, CA
Dallas Mavericks at Golden State Warriors — TNT, 9 p.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Great Debate With Charles Barkley — TNT, 6:30 p.m.
Playoff Central — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 8 p.m.
Playoff Central: Mavericks/Warriors, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Eastern Conference Semifinal
Game 1, PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC
New York Rangers at Carolina Hurricanes — ESPN/Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
Western Conference Semifinal
Game 1, Scotiabank Saddledome, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Edmonton Oilers at Calgary Flames — CBC/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 3:30 p.m.
The Point — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Central — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Soccer
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Sports Woman — Stadium, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sports Woman — Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
All Access The ACC — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 4 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis
Courtside Live: Geneva Open (ATP)/Open Parc Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes Lyon (ATP)/Internationaux de Strasbourg (WTA)/Grand Prix Sar La Princesse Lalla Meryem (WTA)/French Open Qualifying — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m. (Thursday)
UEFA Europa League
Championship
Final, Estadio Ramón Sánchez-Pizjuán, Seville, Spain
Eintracht Frankfurt vs. Rangers — UniMás/TUDN, 2:50 p.m.
Fútbol central — UniMás/TUDN, 2 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Today — CBS Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
The Golazo! Show Final — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
UEFA Europa League Post Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.