All Times Eastern
Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
Game 4, Semifinal Playoff, Jamsil Baseball Stadium, Seoul, Republic of Korea
KT Wiz at Doosan Bears — ESPNews, 4:25 a.m. (Friday, if necessary)
College Basketball
Men’s
Kentucky Baseball Pro Day — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
College Football
Week 11
Colorado State at Boise State — FS1, 8 p.m.
College Soccer
Women’s
Oklahoma State vs. Oklahoma — Fox Sports Net/Fox College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Kentucky at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Formula 1
Turkish Grand Prix, Intercity Istanbul Park, Istanbul, Turkey
Practice 1 — ESPN, 2:55 a.m. (Friday)
Practice 2 — ESPN2, 6:55 a.m. (Friday)
Welcome to the Weekend — ESPN2, 2:30 a.m. (Friday)
Golf
The Masters, Augusta National Golf Club, Augusta, GA
For the best lines on today’s golfers, check out BetOnline!
1st Round
Amen Corner — ESPN+/Masters.com, 7:10 a.m.
Featured Groups — ESPN+/Masters.com, 7:30 a.m.
Holes 4, 5 and 6 — ESPN+/Masters.com, 7:40 a.m.
Holes 15 and 16 — ESPN+/Masters.com, 8:15 p.m.
1st Round — ESPN, 1 p.m.
1st Round Replay — ESPN, 8 p.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter at the Masters — ESPN, noon
Live From the Masters — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Masters Highlights — CBS, 11:35 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 252
Pitbull vs. Carvalho, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & Casino, Uncasville, CT
Main Event — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
Baseball Writers’ Association of America Awards: Most Valuable Player Awards — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Most Valuable Player Awards — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
NBA
Get to Know: 2020 Draft Prospects — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Get to Know: 2020 Draft Prospects — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime: The Art of the Triple Double — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NFL
Thursday Night Football, Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN
Indianapolis Colts at Tennessee Titans — Fox/NFL Network/Amazon, 8:20 p.m.
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
TNF First Look — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Transformation — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Fox NFL Thursday Pregame — Fox/NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday Night Football Postgame Show — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, midnight
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Soccer
Men’s International Friendly, Liberty Stadium, Swansea, Wales, United Kingdom
Wales vs. United States — FS1/UniMás/TUDN, 2:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — UniMás/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol Central — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
]The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
One2One: Misty Copeland — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
TrueSouth: Oxford — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Women in the ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
Titulares y más — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Zubin — ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
Sofia Open, Arena Armeec Sofia, Sofia, Bulgaria
Quarterfinals — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
UEFA Euro Qualifiers
Play-off Final, Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi, Georgia
Georgia vs. Former Yugoslavia Republic of Macedonia — ESPN2, 11:45 a.m.
Play-off Final, Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade, Serbia
Serbia vs. Scotland — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
UEFA Euro Qualifiers Matchnight Highlights — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.