All Times Eastern
College Basketball
Men’s
Pac-12 Men’s Basketball Media Day
George Kliavkoff — Pac-12 Networks, 1 p.m.
UCLA — Pac-12 Networks, 3 p.m.
Arizona — Pac-12 Networks, 3:15 p.m.
Utah — Pac-12 Networks, 3:30 p.m.
USC — Pac-12 Networks, 3:45 p.m.
Washington — Pac-12 Networks, 4 p.m.
Oregon State — Pac-12 Networks, 4:15 p.m.
Stanford — Pac-12 Networks, 4:30 p.m.
Oregon — Pac-12 Networks, 4:45 p.m.
Arizona State — Pac-12 Networks, 5 p.m.
Colorado — Pac-12 Networks, 5:15 p.m.
Washington State — Pac-12 Networks, 5:30 p.m.
Cal — Pac-12 Networks, 5:45 p.m.
Women’s
Nothing But Net: Women’s ACC Tipoff — ACC Network, 11 a.m.
College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Out of Pocket With Alyssa Lang — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
SEC Inside: Arkansas at Mississippi — SEC Network, midnight
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
College Soccer
Women’s
Penn State vs. Indiana — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
College Volleyball
Women’s
Georgia Tech at Clemson — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Northwestern at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Mississippi at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Nebraska — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
At the Net — Big Ten Network, 7:30 p.m.
CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers
Week 6
Third Round, Lower.com Field, Columbus, OH
United States vs. Costa Rica — ESPN2/UniMás/TUDN, 6:30 p.m.
Fútbol Central — UniMás/TUDN, 6 p.m.
Third Round, BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Canada vs. Panama — Paramount+, 7:20 p.m.
Third Round, Estadio Olímpico Metropolitano, San Pedro Sula, Honduras
Honduras vs. Jamaica — Paramount+, 7:55 p.m.
Third Round, Estadio Cuscatlán, San Salvador, El Salvador
El Salvador vs. Mexico — CBS Sports Network/Telemundo/Universo, 10 p.m.
Rumbo al Mundial — Telemundo/Universo, 9 p.m.
CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers Pre-Match Show — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
CONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers Post-Match Show — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Rumbo al Mundial: Objectivo Catar — Telemundo, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
GOLF Films: St. Andrews — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
MLB
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Postseason Edition — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
The latest
- Could NFL see next Saudi sportswashing controversy?
- ESPN and NBA have reportedly ‘essentially come to terms’ on deal that would keep Finals on ABC
- G/O Media sells The Onion to ‘Global Tetrahedron,’ ex-NBC reporter Ben Collins to serve as CEO
- Eli Gold on Alabama exit: ‘You can’t argue with city hall.’
NBA Preseason
Portland at Phoenix — Root Sports, 5 p.m.
Dallas at Charlotte — ESPN/Bally Sports Southeast, 6:30 p.m.
Boston at Orlando — NBC Sports Boston/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Indiana — Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Detroit at New York — MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Denver at Oklahoma City — Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Utah — NBA TV/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
Montreal at Toronto — Sportsnet/TVA Sports, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Washington — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at Colorado — TNT, 10 p.m.
Vancouver at Edmonton — Sportsnet, 10 p.m.
Winnipeg at Anaheim — Sportsnet 360/Bally Sports SoCal, 10 p.m.
The Point — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NWSL
North Carolina Courage vs. Washington Spirit — Twitch, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Red Stars vs. Orlando Pride — Twitch, 8 p.m.
Kansas City NWSL vs. Houston Dash — Twitch, 8 p.m.
Portland Thorns vs. OL Reign — Twitch, 10:30 p.m.
Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Football Report: CONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers: Matchday 5 & 11 — Fubo Sports Network, 6 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifiers Review Show — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Línea de Cuatro — TUDN, 9 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sky Sports News — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
30 for 30: The Best That Never Was — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tours
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Men’s Round of 16/Women’s Quarterfinals 1 & 2 — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.
WNBA
WNBA Finals
Game 2, Footprint Center, Phoenix, AZ
Chicago Sky at Phoenix Mercury — ESPN/TSN2, 9 p.m. (Chicago leads series 1-0)