All Times Eastern
Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Quarterfinals, Steinberg Wellness Center, LIU Brooklyn, Brooklyn, New York, NY
Golden Eagles Alumni vs. Scarlet & Gray — ESPN, noon
Boeheim’s Army vs. Team Foe — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Armored Athlete vs. Challenge ALS — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Overseas Elite vs. Ram Nation — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Beach Volleyball
AVP Tour
Hermosa Beach Open, Hermosa Beach Pier, Hermosa Beach, CA
Finals — NBC, 4 p.m.
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Semifinal, Rose Bowl, Pasadena, CA
Mexico vs. Jamaica — Univision/Univision Deportes, 8:30 p.m./FS1, 9 p.m.
Fútbol Central — Univision/Univision Deportes, 8 p.m.
Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 21: Montgeron to Paris Champs-Élysées (conclusion) — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Primetime Replay — NBCSN, 8 p.m.
Tour de France Pre-Race Show — NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.
Drag Racing
Mile-High NHRA Nationals, Bandimere Speedway, Morrison, CO
Finals — Fox, 3 p.m.
The latest
- Could NFL see next Saudi sportswashing controversy?
- ESPN and NBA have reportedly ‘essentially come to terms’ on deal that would keep Finals on ABC
- G/O Media sells The Onion to ‘Global Tetrahedron,’ ex-NBC reporter Ben Collins to serve as CEO
- Eli Gold on Alabama exit: ‘You can’t argue with city hall.’
Golf
The Open Championship, Royal Birkdale Golf Club, Southport, England, United Kingdom
Final Round — NBC, 7 a.m.
Live From The Open — Golf Channel, 2 p.m.
Champion Golfer of the Year: The 146th Open Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour
Barbasol Championship, RTJ Golf Trail at Grand National (Lake Course), Opelika, AL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Marathon Classic, Highland Meadows Golf Club, Sylvania, OH
Final Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Coaching Club American Oaks — FS2, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Reloaded: UFC 182: Jones vs. Cormier — FS1, 2 p.m.
UFC Classics: Brock Lesnar — FS1, 5 p.m.
In the Clinch With … Tyron Woodley — FS1, 6 p.m.
MLB
American League
Houston at Baltimore — TBS, 1:30 p.m..
New York Yankees at Seattle — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
National League
Washington at Arizona — MLB Network, 4:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
MLS
Vancouver vs. Portland — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Series
Brickyard 400, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Indinapolis, IN
Race — NBC, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Indianapolis — FS1, 12:30 p.m.
Coutndown to Green: Indianapolis — NBC, 2 p.m.
Post-Race Show: Indianapolis — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lap — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Indianapolis — FS1, 11 p.m.
NFL
2016 New England Patriots — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
2016 Miami Dolphins — NFL Network, 5:30 p.m.
2016 Buffalo Bills — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
2016 New York Jets — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
Soccer
UEFA Women’s EURO 2017
Group D, Sparta Stadion, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Scotland vs. Portugal — ESPN3, noon
Group D, Rat Verlegh Stadion, Breda, Netherlands
England vs. Spain — ESPN3, 2:30 p.m.
International Champions Cup, Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
Real Madrid vs. Manchester United — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Xtra-Weekends — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Sports Talk
30 for 30: Unmatched — ESPN Classic, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
E:60 — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9;15 a.m.
SportsCenter: My Wish — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
E:60: Pictures: Love is Stronger — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
E:60: Pictures: 20 Years and 11 Seconds — ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
E:60: The Promise — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
E:60: Catching Kayla — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 3:30 p.m.
SC Featured: Names You Should Know — ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 8:45 p.m.
30 for 30: Mike and the Mad Dog — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Tituares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
ESPN the Magazine: 2017 Body Issue — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)
Swimming
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Danube Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Day 1-Semifinals & Finals — Olympic Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Day 1-Finals — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Day 2-Heats — Olympic Channel, 3:30 a.m. (Monday)
Tennis
WTA Tour
Bucharest Open, BNR Arenas, Bucharest, Romania
Final — beIN Sports, 10 a.m.
WTA Tour
Ladies Championship Gstaad, Roy Emerson Arena, Gstaad, Switzerland
Final — beIN Sports, noon (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
Hall of Fame Open, International Tennis Hall of Fame, Newport, RI
Final — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 2:30 p.m.
ATP Tour
Croatia Open Umag, Stadion Gorana Ivaniševića, Umag, Croatia
Final — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)
ATP Tour
German Tennis Championships 2017, Rothenbaum Tennis Center, Hamburg, Germany
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Monday)
Water Polo
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Alfred Hajos Pool, Margaret Island, Budapest, Hungary
Women’s
Crossover Match 2 — Olympic Channel, 1 a.m. (delayed from 7/22)
Men’s
Crossover Match 2 — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m. (same day coverage)
Crossover Match 2 — Olympic Channel, 11 p.m. (same day coverage)