All Times Eastern
Basketball
Big3, UIC Pavilion, University of Illinois-Chicago, Chicago, IL
Week 5 — FS1, 8 p.m. (delayed from 7/23)
CFL
Week 5
Ottawa Redblacks at Toronto Argonauts — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
College Football
B1G Football Media Day 2017 — Big Ten Network, 12:15 p.m.
BTN Live: Football Media Day Special — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Crossfit
Crossfit Games Preview Show: Road to the Fittest: The History — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Crossfit Games Preview Show: Men’s Contenders — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 p.m.
Golf
The Golf Fix — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Feherty: 100th Episode — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Horse Racing
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Caress Stakes — FS2, 4 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Countdown: UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones 2 — FS1, 7 p.m.
MLB
National League
Colorado at St. Louis — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Interleague
Chicago White Sox at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network, 2:20 p.m.
MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Whiparound — FS1, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
MLS
Somos MLS — Univision Deportes, 9 p.m.
NASCAR
NASCAR 120: Indianapolis — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 5 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Off Script: Kyle Petty — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NBA
The Jump — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Soccer
International Champions Cup, Nanjing Olympic Sports Center, Nanjing, Communist China
FC Internazionale vs. Olympique Lyonnais — ESPN3, 8 a.m.
UEFA Women’s EURO 2017
Group A, Stadion De Adelaarshorst, Deventer, Netherlands
Norway vs. Denmark — ESPN3, 2:30 p.m.
Group A, Willem II Stadion, Tilburg, Netherlands
Belgium vs. Netherlands — ESPN3/Univision Deportes, 2:30 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
The Xtra — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.
Acceso Univision Deportes: Previa a la Gran Final — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
Sports Talk
SportsCenter:AM — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/NBCSN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter: Face to Face With Hannah Storm — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
The Rich Eisen Show — Audience (AT&T U-Verse/DirecTV)/AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports Northwest, noon
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
Sport Today — BBC World News, 12:45 p.m.
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 1 p.m.
The Russillo Show — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
World Sportsday — BBC World News, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki and Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
SportsNation — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Sean Salisbury Show With Robin Carlin — beIN Sports, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SC6 With Michael Smith and Jemele Hill — ESPN, 6 p.m.
SC Featured: Names You Should Know — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Four Falls of Buffalo — ESPN2, midnight
Titulares y Más — Telemundo, 11:35 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer & Carton — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)
Swimming
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Danube Arena, Budapest, Hungary
Day 2-Semifinals & Finals — NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.
Day 3-Heats — Olympic Channel, 3:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Tennis
ATP Tour
German Tennis Championships 2017, Rothenbaum Tennis Center, Hamburg, Germany
1st Round — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Tuesday)
Water Polo
2017 FINA World Aquatics Championships, Alfred Hajos Pool, Margaret Island, Budapest, Hungary
Quarterfinal #1 — Olympic Channel, 8:30 a.m.
Quarterfinal #2 — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.
Quarterfinal #3 — Olympic Channel, 2:30 p.m.
Quarterfinal #4 — Olympic Channel, 4 p.m.