All Times Eastern
The latest
- Singular focus on Caitlin Clark brings risk, reward for ESPN and women’s basketball
- Explosive lawsuit alleges sabotage and union-busting in Sports Illustrated-Arena Group divorce
- Sage Steele: The devil knocked out my teeth with a golf ball for suing ESPN and speaking out
- Rece Davis downplays ‘risk-free investment’ gambling comment on The Pat McAfee Show, insists he didn’t apologize
Australian Rules Football
JLT Community Series, Hickinbotham Oval, Noarlunga Downs, South Australia, Australia
Port Adelaide Power vs. Hawthorn Hawks — Fox Soccer Plus, 9 p.m.
JLT Community Series, Queen Elizabeth Oval, Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Geelong Cats vs. Essendon Bombers — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight
JLT Community Series, Lavington Sports Ground, Hamilton Valley, New South Wales, Australia
St. Kilda Saints vs. Sydney Swans — Fox Soccer Plus, 4 a.m. (Sunday)
Baseball
World Baseball Classic
Pool C, Marlins Park, Miami, FL
Columbia vs. Canada — MLB Network, noon
United States vs. Dominican Republic — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Pool D, Estadio Charros de Jalisco, Jalisco, Mexico
Venezuela vs. Italy — MLB Network, 3 p.m.
Puerto Rico vs. Mexico — MLB Network, 9:30 p.m.
Pool E, Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan
Cuba vs. Israel — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Boxing
Boxing After Dark, Turning Stone Casino, Verona, NY
NABO Middleweight Title
David Lemieux vs. Curtis Stevens — HBO, 11 p.m.
2 Days: Roman “Chocolatito” Gonzalez — HBO, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Bundesliga
Red Bull Leipzig vs. VfL Wolfsburg — Fox Soccer Plus, 9:20 a.m.
Bayern München vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — FS1, 9:30 a.m.
Hertha BSC Berlin vs. Borussia Dortmund — FS2, 9:30 a.m.
FC Ingolstadt 04 vs. FC Köln — Fox Soccer Plus, 12:20 p.m.
College Baseball
Cal-Santa Barbara at BYU — BYUtv, 2 p.m.
UCLA at Texas — Longhorn Network, 4 p.m.
Long Beach State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 5 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Hockey
Men’s
Ohio State at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Michgian State at Minnesota — Fox College Sports Atlantic, 8 p.m.
College Lacrosse
Women’s
Syracuse at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Softball
Missouri at Florida — ESPNU, 11:30 a.m.
Tennessee at South Carolina — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 2:30 p.m.
Texas A&M at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 3:30 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Central, 5 p.m.
Alabama at Arkansas — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
LSU at Auburn — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
College Tennis
Women’s
Stanford at USC — Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 3 p.m.
College Water Polo
Women’s
Harvard at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 5:30 p.m.
English Football Championship
Preston North End vs. Reading — beIN Sports, 12:40 p.m. (same day coverage)
English Premier League
Everton vs. West Bromwich Albion — NBCSN, 9:55 a.m.
Hull City vs. Swansea City — NBC Universo. 9:55 a.m./CNBC, 10 a.m.
Bournemouth vs. West Ham United — Premier League Extra Time, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 9 a.m.
Premier League Previo — NBC Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Premier League Live — NBCSN, noon
Goal Zone — NBC, 12:30 p.m..
Match of the Day — NBCSN, 11 p.m.
FA Cup
Quarterfinal
Middlesbrough vs. Manchester City — FS1, 7 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Lincoln City — FS2, 12:25 p.m.
Golf
PGA Tour
Valspar Championship, Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club (Copperhead Course), Palm Harbor, FL
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
European Tour
Indian Open, DLF Golf & Country Club (Gary Player Course), New Delhi, India
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Sunday)
La Liga
Grenada vs. Atlético Madrid — beIN Sports, 6 p.m. (same day coverage)
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night: Belfort vs. Gastelum, Centre de Formacão Olímpica, Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil
Prelims — FS1, 8 p.m.
Main Event — FS1, 10 p.m.
UFC Prefight Show — FS1, 7 p.m.
UFC Post Fight Show — FS1, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLB Spring Training
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLS
New York Red Bulls vs. Colorado — UniMás/Univision Deportes, 4 p.m.
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Kobalt 400, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
Practice — FS1, noon
Final Practice — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
Xfinity Series
Boyd Gaming 300, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
Qualifying — FS1, 1 p.m.
Race — FS1, 4 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition — FS1, 2 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Xfinity-Las Vegas — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
NBA
Golden State at San Antonio — ABC, 8:30 p.m.
NBA Inside Stuff — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 8 p.m.
NBA CrunchTime — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NHL
Philadelphia at Boston — NHL Network, 1 p.m.
New York Islanders at St. Louis– NHL Network, 8 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly – NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Soccer
The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
Sports Talk
30 for 30: Requiem for the Big East — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: Playing for the Mob — ESPN Classic, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: The Legend of Jimmy the Greek — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
Morning Drive — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
ESPN Films: The Fab Five — ESPN Classic, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Run Ricky Run — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: June 17, 1994 — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Guru of Go — ESPN Classic, 3 p.m.
SEC Storied: Before They Were Cowboys — ABC, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: The Band That Wouldn’t Die — ESPN Classic, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Fernando Nation — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: The Best That Never Was — ESPN Classic, 8 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 10 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Men’s and women’s 2nd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.