All Times Eastern
The latest
- Exclusive: Famed travel baseball coach Nelson ‘Coach Nelly’ Gonzalez talks partnering with Perfect Game for podcast
- Jason Kelce hire solidifies ‘Monday Night Football’ as ESPN’s premier program
- Paul Bissonnette and Anson Carter on covering former NHL on TNT colleague Rick Tocchet: ‘It’s been easy to pump his tires.’
- Exclusive: Michael Davies is stepping back from regular Men in Blazers appearances
Baseball
World Baseball Classic
1st Round
Pool C, Marlins Park, Miami, FL
Dominican Republic vs. Columbia — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
Canada vs. United States — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Pool D, Estadio Charros de Jalisco, Jalisco, Mexico
Italy vs. Puerto Rico — MLB Network, 3:30 p.m.
Mexico vs. Venezuela — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
2nd Round
Pool E, Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan
Netherlands vs. Israel — MLB Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Bundesliga
FC Schalke 04 vs. FC Augsburg — FS2, 10:30 a.m.
Hamburger SV vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — FS2, 12:30 p.m.
College Baseball
Houston at Baylor — Fox College Sports Central/Fox Sports Net, 2 p.m.
UCLA at Texas — Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Long Beach State at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 4 p.m.
College Basketball Viewing Picks
College Gymnastics
Women’s
North Carolina at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 5 p.m.
College Softball
South Carolina at Tennessee — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Oklahoma — Fox College Sports Pacific, 2:30 p.m.
Mississippi State at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
LSU at Auburn — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Missouri at Florida — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Texas at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.
College Track and Field
NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
English Premier League
Liverpool vs. Burnley — NBCSN, noon
Premier League Live — NBCSN, 11 a.m.
Goal Zone — NBCSN, 2 p.m.
Behind the Badge: West Bromwich Albion FC — NBCSN, 2:30 p.m.
Match of the Day II — NBCSN, midnight
FA Cup
Quarter Final
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Millwall — FS1, 10 a.m.
Golf
European Tour
Indian Open, DLF Golf & Country Club (Gary Player Course), New Delhi, India
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m.
PGA Tour
Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club (Copperhead Course), Palm Harbor, FL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Final Round — NBC, 3 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Hockey
CHL
Quebec Ramparts at Gatineau Olympiques — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
IndyCar
Grand Prix of St. Petersburg, Streets of St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg, FL
Race — ABC, noon
La Liga
Deportivo La Coruna vs. Barcelona — beIN Sports, 11:05 a.m.
Real Madrid vs. Real Betis — beIN Sports, 3:35 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 11 a.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Spring Training
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLS
Minnesota vs. Atlanta — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
LA Galaxy vs. Portlands — FS1, 7 p.m.
NASCAR
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup
Kobalt 400, Las Vegas Motor Speedway, Las Vegas, NV
Race — Fox, 3:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Las Vegas — FS1, 1:30 p.m.
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Pre-Race — Fox, 3 p.m.
NASCAR Victory Lane: Las Vegas — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
NBA
Chicago at Boston — ABC, 3:30 p.m.
Miami at Indiana — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
Cleveland at Houston — ESPN, 9 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ABC, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame — NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime Postgame — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 9:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
NHL
Montreal at Chicago — NBC, 12:30 p.m.
New York Rangers at Detroit — NBCSN, 7 p.m.
Washington at Anaheim — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Live — NBC, noon
NHL Live — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
NHL Overtime — NBCSN, 9:45 p.m.
NHL Sunday Shootout: The Week in Review — NBCSN, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)
Scottish Premier League
Celtic vs. Rangers — FS1, 7:55 a.m.
Soccer
The Xtra Sunday — beIN Sports, 5:45 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, midnight
Sports Talk
Outside the Lines — ESPN, 9 a.m.
The Sports Reporters (The Final Days) — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 10:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Run Ricky Run — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter: Top Ten — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:15 p.m.
SportsCenter With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 5:15 p.m.
Titulares y Más: Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
República Deportiva — Univision/Univision Deportes, midnight
Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
BNP Paribas Open, Indian Wells Tennis Garden, Indian Wells, CA
Men’s 2nd Round/Women’s 3rd Round — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the BNP Paribas Open — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.