All Times Eastern
College Football Viewing Picks
Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 14: Écija to Sierra de La Pandera — Olympic Channel, 10 a.m.
FIFA World Cup Qualifying
CAF
Third Round
Group B, National Heroes Stadium, Lusaka, Zambia
Zambia vs. Algeria — beIN Sports, 8:50 a.m.
Group C, Stade de Franceville, Franceville, Gabon
Gabon vs. Côte d’Ivoire — beIN Sports, 11:50 a.m.
UEFA
Matchday 7
Group D, Boris Paichadze Dinamo Arena, Tbilisi, Georgia
Georgia vs. Republic of Ireland — FS2, 11:45 a.m.
Group D, Stadion FK Partizan, Belgrade, Serbia
Serbia vs. Moldova — Fox Soccer Plus, 11:45 a.m.
Group G, Estadio Santiago Bernabéu, Madrid, Spain
Spain vs. Italy — FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Group I, Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb, Croatia
Croatia vs. Kosovo — Fox Soccer Plus, 2:30 p.m.
UEFA World Cup Qualifying Highlights: Matchday 7: Saturday — FS2, 11 p.m.
Formula 1
Italian Grand Prix, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
Clasificación — Univision Deportes, 7:55 a.m.
Qualifying — NBCSN, 8 a.m.
Fórmula 1 Previo — Univision Deportes, 7:30 a.m.
Golf
European Tour
Czech Masters, Albatross Golf Resort, Prague, Czech Republic
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 8 a.m.
The latest
Web.com Tour
Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship, Ohio State University Golf Club (Scarlet Course), Columbus, OH
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
PGA Tour
FedExCup Playoffs
Dell Technologies Championship, TPC Boston, Norton, MA
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.
LPGA Tour
Portland Classic, Columbia Edgewater Country Club, Portland, OR
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions
Shaw Classic, Canyon Meadows Golf & Country Club, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m. (same day coverage)
Horse Racing
Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Woodward Stakes — NBCSN, 6 p.m.
IndyCar
Grand Prix at The Glen, Watkins Glen International, Watkins Glen, NY
Qualifying — NBCSN, 7 p.m. (same day coverage)
MLB
American League
Boston at New York Yankees — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
Anaheim at Texas — FS1, 7:15 p.m.
Oakland at Seattle — MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)
National League
St. Louis at San Francisco — FS1, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at San Diego — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 12:30 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 3:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLS
FC Dallas vs. New York Red Bulls — UniMás/Univision Deportes/Facebook Live, 9 p.m.
NASCAR
Xfinity Series
A Race That Has a Silly Sponsor Name That Goes for 200 Miles, Darlington Speedway, Darlington, SC
Qualifying — NBCSN, noon
Race — NBCSN, 3:30 p.m.
Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 3 p.m.
Post-Race — NBCSN, 5:30 p.m.
Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series
Southern 500, Darlington Speedway, Darlington, SC
Qualifying — NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
NASCAR America — NBCSN, 1 p.m.
Camping World Truck Series
Chevrolet Silverado 250, Canadian Tire Motorsport Park, Bownmanville, Ontario, Canada
Qualifying — FS2, 5:30 p.m.
Soccer
NWSL
Portland Thorns vs. Washington Spirit — Lifetime, 3:30 p.m.
Orlando Pride vs. Boston Breakers — go90, 7:30 p.m.
NASL
Indy Eleven vs. San Francisco Deltas — beIN Sports, 7:30 p.m.
The Xtra Saturday — beIN Sports, 6 p.m.
Sports Talk
Sport Today — BBC World News, 7:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Trojan War — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
30 for 30: The U — ESPN Classic, 8 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: The U: Part 2 — ESPN Classic, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: Silly Little Game — ESPN Classic, noon
30 for 30: Without Bias — ESPN Classic, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: Benji — ESPN Classic, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
30 for 30: Playing for the Mob — ESPN Classic, 3:30 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN Classic, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: The Price of Gold — ESPN Classic, 7 p.m.
Titulares y Más-Fin de Semana — Telemundo, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Contacto Deportivo UDN — Univision Deportes, 11 p.m.
Tennis
U.S. Open, USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, New York, NY
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Primetime at the Open: Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live at the U.S. Open — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.
U.S. Open Daily: Day 6 — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.
WNBA
San Antonio Stars at Indiana Fever — NBA TV, 7 p.m.